HC faculty members who have taught an honors course within the last two years and current honors thesis mentors are listed below and updated once per term. If you’re interested in contacting an HC faculty member or mentor, you can search for them in the OSU Directory at http://main.oregonstate.edu/people-search.

 

 

Spring 2018



Instructor Name Instructor's Department HC Course(s)
Kevin Ahern Biochemistry and Biophysics BB 407H - Scientists in the Public Eye; HC 299 - Current Biomedical Research Topics; HC 408 - Thesis: Stage 2 Explore & Build
Chris Anderson School of Writing, Literature, and Film ENG 275H - The Bible as Literature: "The Gospels as Creative Writing"
Liney Arnadottir CBEE CHE 333H - Transport Phenomena III
Stephen Atkinson Microbiology HC 407 - Life - The Biosphere Through Space and Time
Natchee Barnd Ethnic Studies HC 407 - Mapping Activism and Power in Portland and Beyond
Ryan Biesack Music MUS 102H - Music Appreciation II: Periods and Genres - Rock & Roll
Michael Blouin Chemistry BI 311H - Genetics
Bradley Boovy WGSS/WLC WGSS 325H - Disney: Gender, Race, and Empire; HC 407 - Sex and Gender in the Archives
Viktor Bovbjerg Biological and Population Health Sciences HC 407 - Ecology, Sustainability, and Human Health
Michael Burand Chemistry CH 263H - Laboratory for CH 233H
Michael Burgett Horticulture HC 408 - Thesis: Stage 3 Commit
Michael Campana CEOAS GEOG 340H - Intro. to Water Science & Policy
Holly Campbell Honors College HC 407 - John Steinbeck's Pacific
Adam Chouinard Integrative Biology BI 213H - Principles of Biology
Richard Clinton School of Public Policy HC 407 - Adapting to Global Interdependence
Leanna Dillon Honors College HC 409 - Conversants; HC 409 - Civic Engagement
Robert Drummond School of Writing, Literature, and Film HC 407 - From Zombies to Preppers: America's Apocalypse Addiction
Gary Ferngren School of History, Philosopy, and Religion HC 407 - God, Pain, and the Problem of Evil: An Introduction to C.S. Lewis
Rob Figueroa School of History, Philosopy, and Religion PHL 280H - Ethics of Diversity
Marcella Flores College of Business BA 162H - Innovation Nation - Ideas to Reality
Kryn Freehling-Burton WGSS WGSS 340H - Gender and Science
Kenneth Funk II MIME HC 407 - Technology and the Good Life
Kevin Gable Chemistry CH 233H - Honors General Chemistry
Nathan Gibson Math MTH 256H - Applied Differential Equations
Manolete Gonzalez College of Business BA 347H - International Business
John Griffis Cascades - Math HC 407 - Rational Music
Margie Haak Chemistry HC 407 - STEM Outreach as Service Learning - Community Outreach
Roy Haggerty College of Science HC 407 - Explanations that Transform the World
Samantha Hatfield Oregon Climate Change Research Institute ENSC 407H/HC 407 - Introduction to Traditional Ecological Knowledge (TEK)
Eric Hill Honors College HC 199 - Honors Writing; HC 407 - Shakespeare via Ashland; HC 407 - Analyzing Humor
Kassena Hillman Honors College HC 408 - Thesis: Stage 2 Explore & Build
Manuela Hoehn-Weiss College of Business BA 260H - Introduction to Entrepreneurship
Trina Hogg School of History, Philosopy, and Religion HST 106H - World History III: The Modern Era and Contemporary World
Don Johnson Honors College HC 407 - Leadership and Positive Psychology
Hoe Woon Kim Math MTH 306H - Matrix and Power Series Methods
Nathan Kirk Integrative Biology BI 213H - Principles of Biology
David Kovac Honors College HC 299 - Building Homes & Hope: International Service Learning
Kate Lajtha Crop & Soil Science BI 306H - Environmental Ecology
Rebekah Lancelin Honors College HC 408 - Thesis: Stage 3 Commit
Sam Logan Biological and Population Health Sciences HC 407 - Toy-Based Technology for Children with Disabilities
Ben Mason Honors College HC 408 - Thesis: Stage 4 Compose & Complete
Phil McFadden Biochemistry and Biophysics BB 407H - Protein Portraits
David McIntyre Physics PH 221H - Recitation for Physics 211
Randall Milstein Physics HC 407 - Principles of Comparative Planetology
Chad Murphy College of Business BA 352H - Managing Individual and Team Performance
Ben Mutschler School of History, Philosopy, and Religion HC 407 - Hamilton
Sandra Neubaum College of Business BA 162H - Innovation Nation - Ideas to Reality
Amy Neuman College of Business BA 162H - Innovation Nation - Ideas to Reality
Iyunolu Osagie School of Writing, Literature, and Film ENG 211H - Literatures of the World: Africa
Robin Pappas Information Services HC 407 - Science, Aesthetics, and the Invention of Altered States
Christine Pastorek Chemistry CH 463H - Experimental Chemistry II
Ted Paterson College of Business BA 354H - Managing Ethics and Corporate Social Responsibility
Scott Peterson Math MTH 254H - Vector Calculus I
Indira Rajagopal Biochemistry and Biophysics HC 408 - Thesis: Stage 2 Explore & Build
Skip Rochefort CBEE HC 407 - Plastics for Poets; HC 407 - STEM Outreach as Service Learning - Community Outreach
Guenter Schneider Physics PH 223H - Recitation for Physics 213
Evan Smouse College of Business BA 302H - Business Process Management
Albert Stetz Physics PH 407H - Physics and Philosophy of Time
Bo Sun Physics PH 221H - Recitation for Physics 211
Ray Tricker Honors College HC 407 - Addiction in Today's World
David Ullman Honors College HC 407 - History of Aviation
Blaine Vogt School of History, Philosopy, and Religion PHL/REL 443H - World Views and Environmental Values
Jackie Wirz OHSU HC 299 - Current Biomedical Research Topics
Aaron Wolf CEOAS GEOG 340H - Intro. to Water Science & Policy
Winter 2018



Instructor Name Department HC Course(s)
Kevin Ahern Biochemistry and Biophysics HC 407 - Sing a Song of Science & HC 408 - Thesis: Stage 2 Explore & Build
Thomas Bahde Honors College HC 407 - Historical Fictions and Fictional Histories
Ravi Balasubramanian Mechanical, Industrial, and Manufacturing Engineering ENGR 212H - Dynamics
Elizabeth Barstow School of History, Philosophy, and Religon HC 407 - American Religions and American Freedom & PHL/REL 160H - Quests for Meaning: World Religions
Paul Blakemore Chemistry CH 362H - Experimental Chemistry I
Bill Bogley Math MTH 252H - Integral Calculus
Bradley Boovy Women, Gender, and Sexuality Studies & World Languages and Cultures WGSS 360H - Men and Masculinities
Viktor Bovbjerg Biological and Population Health Sciences H 100H - Introduction to Public Health
Linda Bruslind Microbiology MB 299H - Microbes in the Media
Michael Burand Chemistry CH 262H - Laboratory for Chemistry 232H
Matt Campbell Mechanical, Industrial, and Manufacturing Engineering ME 383H - Mechanical Component Design
Xiaohui Chang College of Business BA 275H - Foundations of Statistical Inference
Marisa Chappell School of History, Philosophy, and Religon HC 299 / HST 299H - The History Games & HST 203H - History of the United States
Adam Chouinard Integrative Biology BI 212H - Principles of Biology
Douglas Clark Honors College PS 375H - Civil Rights Movement and Policies
Radu Dascaliuc Math MTH 306H - Matrix and Power Series Methods
Patrick De Leenheer Math MTH 255H - Vector Calculus II
Liddy Detar Women, Gender, and Sexuality Studies WGSS 223H - Women: Self and Society
Leanna Dillon Honors College HC 409 - Conversants & HC 409 - Civic Engagement & HC 408 - Thesis: Stage 2 Explore & Build
Robert Drummond School of Writing, Literature, and Film HC 407 - Folly's Mirror: The Power and Reach of Contemporary Satire
Tiah Edmunson-Morton OSU Library Special Collections & Archives HC 407 - OSU, Women and Oral History: An Exploration of 150 Years
Emily Elbom School of Writing, Literature, and Film WR 327H - Technical Writing
Gary Ferngren School of History, Philosophy, and Religon HC 407 - God, Pain, and the Problem of Evil: An Introduction to C.S. Lewis
Marcella Flores College of Business BA 161H - Innovation Nation - Awareness to Action
Kevin Gable Chemistry CH 362H - Experimental Chemistry I
Jeff Gautschi Chemistry

OSU-Cascades
HC 407 - L.E.A.D. Medicinal Molecules
Nathan Gibson Math MTH 256H - Applied Differential Equations
Ren Guo Math MTH 254H - Vector Calculus I
Ross Hatton Mechanical, Industrial, and Manufacturing Engineering ME 317H - Intermediate Dynamics
Anita Helle School of Writing, Literature, and Film ENG 254H - Survey of American Literature: 1900 to Present
Jack Higginbotham Space Grant ENGR 363H - Energy Matters
Adam Higgins Chemical, Biological, and Environmental Engineering CBEE 212H - Energy Balances
Eric Hill Honors College HC 199 - Honors Writing & HC 407 - Translations & HC 407 - Three Things Too Wonderful: Readings from the Abrahamic Religions
Kassena Hillman Honors College HC 408 - Thesis: Stage 2 Explore & Build
Eric Hinsch Wood Science and Engineering DHE/WSE 415H - Renewable Materials in the Modern Age
Korey Jackson OSU Library HC 407 - Publishing Underground: A History of Publishing and Radical Reform
David Xiulei Ji Chemistry CH 462H - Experimental Chemistry II
Don Johnson Honors College HC 407 - Last Year Experience
Matthew Johnston Electrical Engineering & Computer Science ENGR 201H - Electrical Fundamentals I
Jonathan Kaplan Philosophy PHL/REL 444H - Biomedical Ethics
Jonathan Katz School of History, Philosophy, and Religon HC 407 - The News Junkie's Handbook
Hoe Woon Kim Math MTH 252H - Integral Calculus
Jonathan King College of Business BA 465H - Systems Thinking and Practice
Nathan Kirk Integrative Biology BI 212H - Principles of Biology
Amy Koehlinger History HST 299H / HC 299 - The History Games
David Kovac Honors College HC 299 - Building Homes & Hope: International Service Learning
Joseph Krause World Languages and Cultures HC 407 - You Said Paris?
Rebekah Lancelin Honors College HC 408 - Thesis: Stage 3 Commit
Michael Lerner Chemistry CH 232H - General Chemistry
David Lewis Applied Economics AEC 250H - Introduction to Environmental Economics and Policy
Kenny Maes Anthropology ANTH 374H - Anthropology and Global Health
Filix Maisch Math MTH 252H - Integral Calculus
Ben Mason Honors College HC 408 - Thesis: Stage 4 Compose & Complete
Kelly McElroy OSU Library HC 407 - Publishing Underground: A History of Publishing and Radical Reform
David McIntyre Physics PH 222H - Recitation for Physics 212
Randall Milstein Physics HC 407 - Science of Science Fiction & HC 407 - Sacred Places: Links to Ancient Astronomy
Kathy Mullett College of Business HC 408 - Thesis: Stage 3 Commit
Sandra Neubaum College of Business BA 161H - Innovation Nation - Awareness to Action
Amy Neuman College of Business BA 161H - Innovation Nation - Awareness to Action
Ean Ng Mechanical, Industrial, and Manufacturing Engineering ENGR 391H - Engineering Economics and Project Management
Christine Pastorek Chemistry CH 462H - Experimental Chemistry II
Christoffer Petersen OSU Library Special Collections & Archives HC 407 - OSU, Women and Oral History: An Exploration of 150 Years
Indira Rajagopal Biochemistry and Biophysics HC 408 - Thesis: Stage 2 Explore & Build
Juan Restrepo Math MTH 256H - Applied Differential Equations
S.C. Robinson Wood Science and Engineering DHE/WSE 415H - Renewable Materials in the Modern Age
Skip Rochefort Chemical, Biological, and Environmental Engineering CHE 332H - Transport Phenomena II & HC 407 - Energy IQ: Energy Literacy Past, Present, and Future
Diana Rohlman Biological and Population Health Sciences HC 407 - Science, Ethics and Star Trek
David Roundy Physics PH 223H - Recitation for Physics 213
Julia Schutfort Electrical Engineering & Computer Science CS 325H - Analysis of Algorithms
Inara Scott College of Business BA 230H - Business Law I
Nancy Squires Mechanical, Industrial, and Manufacturing Engineering HC 407 - Advancing Our Knowledge of Earth and Beyond: Satellite Missions
James Sterns Applied Economics HC 407 - Commodities to Cafes
Albert Stetz Physics PH 407H - Weird World of Quantum Mechanics
Thomas Strini School of Writing, Literature, and Film HC 407 - Soundscaping & HC 407 - The Online Newsroom
Allen Thompson Philosophy PHL 440H - Environmental Ethics
Ray Tricker Honors College HC 407 - Mental Disbility and Wellbeing: Emerging Dilemmas
Chet Udell Biological and Ecological Engineering HC 407 - Data Driven Enchanted Objects
Brian Wood Chemical, Biological, and Environmental Engineering CBEE 102H - Engineering Problem Solving and Computations
Sean Yang College of Business BA 360H - Introduction to Financial Management
Donald Zobel Botany and Plant Pathology BOT 499H - Poetry and Landscape
Fall 2017



Instructor Name Department HC Course(s)
Kevin Ahern Biochemistry and Biophysics HC 408 - Workshop THESIS: LEARN
Stephen Atkinson Microbiology HC 407 - Have Rocket, Will Travel
Thomas Bahde Honors College HC 407 - Race and Science
Elizabeth Barstow History HC 407 - American Identity in the World
Tsipora Berman PAC PAC 293H - Mindfulness Skills for Creative Resilience
Ryan Biesack Music MUS 102H - Music Appreciation II: Periods and Genres - Reggae: A History of Jamaican Music
Clare Braun School of Writing, Literature, and Film WR 121H - English Composition
Tekla Bude School of Writing, Literature, and Film ENG 202H - Shakespeare
Michael Burand Chemistry CH 261H - Laboratory for Honors General Chemistry
Michael Burgett Horticulture HC 299 - Farside Entomology & HC 408 - Workshop THESIS: UNDERTAKE
Timothy Burnett Kinesiology (Cascades) HC 407 / KIN 399H - Supernatural Physiology
Courtney Campbell Philosophy REL/PHL 444H - Biomedical Ethics
John Campbell Honors College HC 407 - Imaging the American West
Adam Chouinard Integrative Biology BI 211H - Principles of Biology
Rick Colwell CEOAS OC 407H - Astrobiology
Eduardo Cotilla-Sanchez Electrical Engineering & Computer Science ENGR 407H - Experiencing Engineering Research
Nicholas Dahl Speech Communication COMM 111H - Argument and Critical Discourse
Radu Dascaliuc Math MTH 254H - Vector Calculus I
Elizabeth Delf School of Writing, Literature, and Film WR 121H - English Composition
Robert Drummond School of Writing, Literature, and Film HC 407 - Because It's There (and Looks Fun): Survival as Entertainment
Gilad Elbom School of Writing, Literature, and Film HC 407 - Robots and Romance
Chong Fang Chemistry CH 464H - Experimental Chemistry II
Adel Faridani Math MTH 254H - Vector Calculus I
Gary Ferngren History HC 407 - God, Pain, and the Problem of Evil: An Introduction to C.S. Lewis
Martin Fisk CEOAS OC 407H - Astrobiology
Marcella Flores College of Business BA 160H - B-Engaged
Kevin Gable Chemistry CH 361H - Experimental Chemistry I
Roger Graham JR College of Business BA 211H - Financial Accounting
Jacob Hamblin History HC 407 - Dawn of the Anthropocene
Phil Harding Chemical, Biological, and Environmental Engineering CBEE 211H - Material Balances and Stoichiometry
Sebastian Heiduschke World Languages and Cultures WLC 231H - German Dictatorships: Nazis and Communists
Eric Hill Honors College HC 199 - Honors Writing, HC 407 - Writing About Music, & HC 407 - Shakespeare via Ashland
Geoff Hollinger Mechanical, Industrial, and Manufacturing Engineering ME 430H - Systems Dynamics and Controls
Don Johnson Honors College HC 407 - Leadership and Positive Psychology
Goran Jovanovic Chemical, Biological, and Environmental Engineering CHE 331H - Transport Phenomena I
Jonathan Katz History HST 385H - The Arab-Israeli Conflict
Matthew Kennedy Animal and Rangeland Sciences ANS 121H - Introduction to Animal Sciences
Hoe Woon Kim Math MTH 251H - Differential Calculus
Dave King Honors College HC 407 - Disruptive Innovation: can we disrupt from within?
Nathan Kirk Integrative Biology BI 211H - Principles of Biology
Amy Koehlinger History HST/PHL/REL 210H - Religion in the United States
Jeff Kollath Statistics ST 351H - Introduction to Statistical Methods
David Kovac Honors College HC 299 - Building Homes & Hope: International Service Learning
James Liburdy Mechanical, Industrial, and Manufacturing Engineering ME/NSE 332H - Heat Transfer
Judy Liu Civil & Construction Engineering ENGR 211H - Statics
Sam Logan Biological and Population Health Sciences HC 407 - Toy-Based Technology for Children with Disabilities
Paul Lorenzini Honors College HC 407 - Humanizing the Cosmos
Filix Maisch Math MTH 252H - Integral Calculus
Andrea Marks College of Business HC 407 - Exploring History Through the Graphic Novel
Christopher Mathews Biochemistry and Biophysics HC 407 - Science Journal Club
Randall Milstein Physics HC 407 - The Art of Science/The Science of Art, HC 407 - Crises, Catastrophes, and Cataclysms in Earth History, & HC 407 - Science of Science Fiction
Sandra Neubaum College of Business BA 160H - B-Engaged
Amy Neuman College of Business BA 160H - B-Engaged
Ean Ng Mechanical, Industrial, and Manufacturing Engineering MIME 101H - Introduction to MIME
Robert Paasch Mechanical, Industrial, and Manufacturing Engineering ME 382H - Introduction to Design
Jennifer Parham-Mocello Electrical Engineering & Computer Science CS 160H - Computer Science Orientation
Christine Pastorek Chemistry CH 461H - Experimental Chemistry II
Indira Rajagopal Biochemistry and Biophysics BB 314H - Cell and Molecular Biology, BB 405H - Reading and Conference, HC 408 Workshop THESIS: LEARN
Vincent Remcho Chemistry CH 231H - Honors General Chemistry
Juan Restrepo Math MTH 251H - Differential Calculus
Skip Rochefort Chemical, Biological, and Environmental Engineering CBEE 101H - CHE, BIOE and ENVE Orientation
Dan Rockwell Math MTH 251H - Differential Calculus
Michael Rosulek Electrical Engineering & Computer Science CS 321H - Introduction to Theory of Computation
David Roundy Physics PH 222H - Recitation for Physics 212
Robert Santelli College of Liberal Arts HC 407 - Bob Dylan and 1960s America
Susan Shaw Women, Gender, and Sexuality Studies ENG/PHL/WGSS 295H - Feminism and the Bible
Dawn Sherwood Animal and Rangeland Sciences ANS 121H - Introduction to Animal Sciences
Mehra Shirazi Women, Gender, and Sexuality Studies WGSS 235H - Women in World Cinema
Nancy Squires Mechanical, Industrial, and Manufacturing Engineering MIME 101H - Introduction to MIME
Bo Sun Physics PH 221H - Recitation for Physics 211
Ray Tricker Honors College HC 407 - Drug Use, Abuse and Misuse: A Global Perspective
David Ullman Honors College HC 407 - History of Aviation
Ken Winograd College of Education HC 407 - Climate Change and Its Challenges: Responding with Resilience in Community
Erica Woekel Biological and Population Health Sciences HHS 231H - Lifetime Fitness for Health
Kaplan Yalcin CEOAS GEO 352H - Oregon: Geology, Place, and Life on the Ring of Fire
Shaozeng Zhang Anthropology ANTH 313H - Peoples of the World - Latin America

 

 

2017-2018

 



Mentor Name Mentor Department
Scott Akins School of Public Policy, Department of Sociology
Roberto Albertani Mechanical, Industrial, and Manufacturing Engineering
Jeff Anderson Botany and Plant Pathology
Liney Arnadottir Chemical Engineering
Yalda Asmatey Ethnic Studies
Nicholas AuYeung Chemical, Biological, and Environmental Engineering
Elisar Barbar Biochemistry and Biophysics
Elizabeth Barstow School of History, Philosophy, and Religion
Brian Bay MIME
Chris Beaudry Chemistry
Kathryn Becker-Blease Psychology
Colleen Bee College of Business
Kim Bernard CEOAS
Frank Bernieri Psychology
David Biespiel School of Writing, Literature, and Film
David Blunck MIME
Gerd Bobe Animal and Rangeland Sciences
Vrushali Bokil Mathematics
Michelle Bothwell Bioengineering
SueAnn Bottoms Precollege Programs and Education
Ted Brekken Electrical and Computer Engineering
Shane Brown Civil Engineering
Robert Brudvig Music
Molly Burke Integrative Biology
Margaret Burnett Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Sean Burrows Chemistry
Posy Busby Botany and Plant Pathology
Javier Calvo-Amodio MIME
Courntey Campbell History, Religion, and Philosophy
David Cann Mechanical Engineering
Joseph Catania Public Health
Rachael Cate EECS
Christopher Cebra Clinical Sciences
Kelly Chandler HDFS
Jeff Chang Botany and Plant Pathology
Christopher Chapman Music
Paul Cheong Chemistry
Melissa Cheyney Anthropology
Lorenzo Ciannelli Ocean Ecology and Biogeochemistry
Soria Colomer College of Education
Eduardo Cotilla-Sanchez Electrical Engineering
Neil Davison School of Writing, Literature, and Film
Brian Dolan Veterinary Medicine
Peggy Dolcini Public Health
Michelle Dolgos Chemistry
Rob Drummond Writing, Literature, and Film
Bryony DuPont Mechanical Engineering
Gilad Elbom School of Writing, Literature, and Film
Chinweike Eseonu Industrial Engineering
Robert Figueroa Philosophy
Theresa Filtz Pharmaceutical Sciences
John Fowler Botany
Michael Freitag Biochemistry and Biophysics
Nathan Gibson Mathematics
Jadwiga Giebultowicz Integrative Biology
Morgan Giers Chemical, Biological, and Environmental Engineering
Kristin Griffin School of Writing, Literature, and Film
Cindy Grimm MIME
Joan Gross Department of Anthropology
Katherine Gunter Kinesiology
Joan Hagar Forests, Ecosystems, and Society
Kim Halsey Microbiology
David Hamby School of Nuclear Science and Engineering
Jay Hardy College of Business
Stacey Harper EMT/CBEE
Claudia Hase Veterinary Medicine
Ross Hatton Mechanical Engineering
Elizabeth Helman Theatre Arts
Sarah Henderson Political Science
Colin Hesse Speech Communications
Eric Hill Honors College
Emily Ho Biological and Population Health Sciences
Norman Hord Biological and Population Health Sciences
Lawrence Houston Management, College or Business
Jonathan Hurst MIME
David Hurwitz School of Civil and Construction Engineering
Michelle Inderbitzin Sociology
Arup Indra College of Pharmacy
Adriane Irwin Pharmacy
Carlos Jensen College of Engineering
Ling Jin Biomedical Sciences
Colin Johnson Biochemistry/Biophysics
Sam Johnson Kinesiology
Matthew Johnston EECS
Amol Joshi College of Business
Jonathan Kaplan Philosophy
Adam Kent Geology
David Kim MIME
Markus Kleber Crop and Soil Science
Wei Kong Chemistry
Milo Koretsky Chemical Engineering
Kelsy Kretschmer Sociology Department
Jamie Kruzic Materials Science
Michelle Kutzler Animal and Rangeland Sciences
Kate Lajtha Crop and Soil Science
Davide Lazzati Oregon State University Physics Department
Taal Levi Fisheries and Wildlife
Jon Lewis School of Writing Literature and Film
Zhenglun Li College of Agriclutural Sciences
Sandra Loesgen Chemistry
Samuel Logan Kinesiology
William Loges New Media Communications
Nordica MacCarty MIME
Kristen Macuga Psychology
David Maddison Integrative Biology
Kathy Magnusson Biomedical Sciences
Taifo Mahmud Department of Pharmaceutical Sciences
Pastey Manoj Department of Biomedical Sciences
Wade Marcum School of Nuclear Science and Engineering
Bob Mason Integrative Biology
Prem Mathew Finance, College of Business
D. Kevin McGrath Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
Erica McKenzie Veterinary Medicine - Large Animal Internal Medicine
Katherine McLaughlin Statistics
Ryan Mehl Biochemistry and Biophysics
Andrew Meigs Geology
Andony Melathopoulos Horticulture
Eli Meyer Zoology
Jeff Morrell Wood Science and Engineering
Hong Moulton Biomedical Sciences, College of Veterinary Medicine
Kathy Mullet Design and Human Environment
James Myers Horticulture
Jonathan Nash CEOAS
Jeff Nason Chemical, Biological, and Environmental Engineering
Sean Newsom Biological & Population Health Sciences
Christopher Nichols History
Kyle Niemeyer Mechanical, Industrial, Manufacturing Engineering
Jose- Antonio Orosco Philosophy
Todd Palmer Nuclear Science and Engineering
Robin Pappas Center for Teaching and Learning
Somayeh Pasebani MIME
Deborah Pence MIME
Stephen Ramsey Biomedical Sciences (CVM) and EECS (COE)
Marilyn Read DSGN
Rene Reitsma BIS
Vincent Remcho Chemistry
Ryann Reynolds-McIlnay Business - Merchandising Management
Jennifer Richter School of Writing, Literature & Film
Matthew Robinson Biological & Population Health Sciences
Willie (Skip) Rochefort School of Chemical, Biological, and Environmental Engineering (CBEE)
Daniel D. Rockey Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences
Larry Roper School of Language, Culture, and Society
Randall Rosenberger College of Forestry
Andrew Ross Crop and Soil Science, and, Food Science and Technology
David Rothwell School of Social and Behavioral Health Sciences
David Roundy Physics
Patricia Sakurai Ethnic Studies
Justin Sanders Biomedical Sciences
Anita Sarma Computer Science
Arnd Scheel Mathematics, University of Minnesota
Heidi Schellman Physics
Kate Schilke CBEE
Aurora Sherman Psychological Science
Emily Shroyer College of Earth, Ocean, and Atmospheric Sciences
Natalia Shulzhenko College of Veterinary Medicine
Staci Simonich Chemistry, Environmental and Molecular Toxicology
Kerry Skarbakka Photography
Ingrid Skoog Nutrition
Bill Smart MIME, Robotics
Rorie Solberg Political Science
Nancy Squires Mechanical Engineering
Christopher Still Forestry
Jason Stornelli College of Business
Christopher Stout Political Science
Yumie Takata School of Biological and Population Sciences
Arash Termehchy Computer Science
Allen Thompson Philosophy
Emily Tomayko Nutrition
Raymond Tricker Honors College and College of Public Health & Human Sciences
Desiree Tullos Biological and Ecological Engineering
Chet Udell Biological and Ecological Engineering
Monique Udell Animal and Rangeland Sciences
Jonathan Velez College of Agricultural Sciences, Leadership Education
Virginia Weis Integrative Biology
David Williams Environmental & Molecular Toxicology
Tom Wolpert Botany & Plant Pathology
Alexandre Yokochi Chemical, Biological, and Environmental Engineering
Inga Zasada Botany and Plant Pathology
Yanyun Zhao Food Science and Technology
Bin Zhu Business Information System
Xinhui Zhu Industrial Engineering (Human Factors Engineering)