HC faculty members who have taught an honors course within the last two years and current honors thesis mentors are listed below and updated once per term. If you’re interested in contacting an HC faculty member or mentor, you can search for them in the OSU Directory.

Fall 2020

 

Instructor Name

Instructor's Department

HC Course(s)

Vipin Arora

College of Business

443 Austin Hall

BA 370H - Business Information Systems Overview

Stephen Atkinson

Microbiology

HC 407 - Life - The Biosphere Through Space and Time

Beau Baca

Honors College

HC 408 - Thesis Stage 4: Compose & Complete

Thomas Bahde

Honors College

HC 407 - Race and Science

LeeAnn Baker

Honors College

HC 002 - HC Peer Mentor Program & HC 409 - HC Peer Mentor Program

Eliza Barstow

SHPR
322 Milam

HC 407 - American Identity in the World

Mary Beisiegel

Math
368 Kidder Hall

MTH 251H - Differential Calculus

Tsipora Berman

PAC

PAC 293H - Interdisciplinary Yoga: Mindfulness Skills

Ryan Biesack

SAC

MUS 102H - History of Rock & Roll

Terrence Blackburne

College of Business
443 Austin Hall

BA 211H - Financial Accounting

Benita Blessing

SHPR
322 Milam

HC 407 - Vampires, Race, and Gender

Clare Braun

SWLF
238 Moreland

HC 407 - Lady Detectives &
WR 121H - English Composition

Michael Burand

Chemistry
153 Gilbert Hall

CH 261H - Laboratory for Honors General Chemistry

Michael Burgett

Horticulture

HC 299 - Farside Entomology &
HC 408 - Thesis Stage 3: Commit

Molly Burke

Integrative Biology
3029 Cordley Hall

BI 445H - Evolution

Holly Campbell

Fisheries & Wildife

HC 407 - Exploring the Oceans, Then and Now

John Campbell

Honors College

HC 407 - Illegitimate Music: Improvisation and Original Instrumentation

David Cann

MIME
204 Rogers Hall

MATS 321H - Introduction to Materials Science

Tom Carrico

Honors College

HC 407 - Imaging the Universe

Samantha Chisholm Hatfield

Honors College

ENSC 407H / HC 407 - Introduction to Traditional Ecological Knowledge &
HC 407 - Native American Perspectives

Sara Clark

Math
368 Kidder Hall

MTH 251H - Differential Calculus

Anita Cservenka

Psychology

PSY 399H - The Neuroscience Toolbox

Elizabeth Delf

SWLF
238 Moreland

WR 121H - English Composition

Leanna Dillon

Honors College

HC 408 - Thesis: First-Year Resources and Thesis Jumpstart & HC 409 - Conversants

Andy Dong

MIME
204 Rogers Hall

ME 382H - Introduction to Design

Patrick Donnelly

OSU Cascades

HC 407 - Introduction to Undergraduate Research

Robert Drummond

SWLF
238 Moreland

HC 407 - The Truth Is Out There: The Rise of Conspiracy Theories

Itamar Dubinsky

SHPR
322 Milam

HST 385H - The Arab-Israeli Conflict

Emily Elbom

SWLF
238 Moreland

WR 327H - Technical Writing

Gilad Elbom

SWLF
238 Moreland

ENG 275H - The Bible as Literature &
HC 407 - Robots and Romance

Neal Endacott

SLCS
236 Waldo Hall

ANTH 330H - Evolution of People, Technology, and Society

Sheila Evans

PAC

PAC 325H - Wilderness First Aid

Daniel Faltesek

SAC

NMC 101H - Introduction to New Media Communications

Kimary Fick

SAC / Honors College

HC 407 - Gender, Sexual Politics, and Music:  Case Studies in Musical Identity and Representation

Mary Carmel Finley

Honors College

HC 407 - Resilience, the Personal and the Political

Kevin Gable

Chemistry
153 Gilbert Hall

CH 361H - Experimental Chemistry I

Konstantinos Goulas

CBEE
116 Johnson Hall

CBEE 211H - Material Balances and Stoichiometry

Kimberly Gratz

College of Business
443 Austin Hall

BA 281H - Professional Development

Roy Haggerty

Math
368 Kidder Hall

MTH 251H - Differential Calculus

Jacob Hamblin

SHPR
322 Milam

HC 407 - Dawn of the Anthropocene

Carmen Harjoe

Integrative Biology
3029 Cordley Hall

BI 221H - Principles of Biology: Cells

Elizabeth Helman

SAC

HC 407 - Adaptation for the Stage

Eric Hill

Honors College

HC 199 - Honors Writing &
HC 407 - Writing About Music &
HC 407 - "The Play's the Thing": A Survey of Theater

Kassena Hillman

Honors College

HC 408 - Thesis Stage 2: Explore & Build &
HC 408 - Accelerated Thesis: Stages 1 & 2 for Transfer students

Kenton Hokanson

Biochemistry & Biophysics

BB 407H - Learn to Love Your Lying Eyes (and Brain)

Demian Hommel

CEOAS Geography

GEOG 300H - Sustainability for the Common Good

Juan Hu

Psychology

PSY 201H - General Psychology &
PSY 399H - Honors Psychology Research

Henri Jansen

Physics
301 Weniger Hall

PH 212H - General Physics with Calculus

Tim Jensen

SWLF
238 Moreland

WR 121H - English Composition

Don Johnson

Honors College

HC 407 - Leadership and Positive Psychology &
HC 407 - Contemporary Questions

Matthew Johnston

EECS
1148 Kelley Engineering Center

ENGR 201H - Electrical Fundamentals I

Jonathan Kaplan

SHPR
322 Milam

HC 407 - Vampires, Race, and Gender &
PHL/REL 444H - Biomedical Ethics

Andy Karplus

Honors College

HC 408 - Thesis Stage 2: Explore & Build

Matthew Kennedy

ANRS

ANS 121H - Introduction to Animal Sciences

Sunil Khanna

Bio/Pop Health Sci
101 Milam

H 333H - Global Public Health

David King

Honors College

HC 407 - Disruptive Innovation: Can You Disrupt from Within?

Nathan Kirk

Integrative Biology
3029 Cordley Hall

BI 221H - Principles of Biology: Cells

Dave Kovac

Honors College

HC 299 - Building Hope: International Service Learning - Culture

Marta Kunecka

SHPR
322 Milam

HC 407 - Philosophy of Happiness

Kate Lajtha

Crop and Soil Science

BI 306H - Environmental Ecology

Rebekah Lancelin

Honors College

HC 408 - Thesis Stage 3: Commit

Mike Lerner

Chemistry
153 Gilbert Hall

CH 231H - Honors General Chemistry

Jon Lewis

SWLF
238 Moreland

HC 407 - Road Trip to Nowhere: Hollywood Encounters the Counterculture

Deanna Lloyd

Crop and Soil Science

SUS 331H - Sustainability, Justice, and Engagement

Sam Logan

Bio/Pop Health Sci
101 Milam

HC 407 - Toy-Based Technology for Children with Disabilities

Paul Lorenzini

Honors College

HC 407 - Humanizing Science

Nordica MacCarty

MIME
204 Rogers Hall

MIME 101H - Introduction to MIME

Filix Maisch

Math
368 Kidder Hall

MTH 254H - Vector Calculus I

Kenneth Martin

CCE
220 Owen Hall

ENGR 211H - Statics

Brenda McComb

Honors College

HC 407 - Fur, Feathers and Fire: Wildlife Persistence in Fire-Prone Forests

Randall Milstein

Physics
301 Weniger Hall

HC 407 - The Science of Art - The Art of Science &
HC 407 - Science of Science Fiction &
HC 407 - Crises, Catastrophes, and Cataclysms in Earth History: It's All Fun and Games Until Your Planet Blows Up

Ben Mutschler

SHPR
322 Milam

HST 201H - History of the United States

Lee Myers

College of Business

443 Austin Hall

BA 352H - Managing Individual and Team Performance

Sandra Neubaum

College of Business
443 Austin Hall

BA 160H - B-Engaged

Katelyn O'Brien

College of Business
443 Austin Hall

BA 160H - B-Engaged

Andy Olstad

College of Business
443 Austin Hall

HC 407 - A Data Geek's Guide to the 2020 Elections

Mike O'Malley

College of Education

ED 216H - Purpose, Structure, & Function of Education in a Democracy

Jennifer Parham-Mocello

EECS
1148 Kelley Engineering Center

CS 160H - Computer Science Orientation

Christine Pastorek

Chemistry
153 Gilbert Hall

CH 461H - Experimental Chemistry II &
CH 464H - Experimental Chemistry II

Deborah Pence

MIME
204 Rogers Hall

ME/NSE 311H - Introduction to Thermal-Fluid Sciences

Scott Peterson

Math
368 Kidder Hall

MTH 252H - Integral Calculus

Vincent Remcho

Chemistry
153 Gilbert Hall

HC 407 - Diagnosis, Stat:  An Introduction to Clinical Diagnostics

Skip Rochefort

CBEE
116 Johnson Hall

CBEE 101H - CHE, BIOE and ENVE Orientation

Daniel Rockwell

Math
368 Kidder Hall

MTH 254H - Vector Calculus I

Diana Rohlman

Bio/Pop Health Sci
101 Milam

HC 407 - Science, Ethics and Star Trek

David Roundy

Physics
301 Weniger Hall

PH 222H - Recitation for Physics 212

Shanna Ruyle

College of Business
443 Austin Hall

DSGN 341H - Design Thinking and Process Innovation &
HC 407 - Circular Economy: A Framework for Responsible Design

Guenter Schneider

Physics
301 Weniger Hall

PH 221H - Recitation for Physics 211

Julianne Schutfort

EECS
1148 Kelley Engineering Center

CS 321H - Introduction to Theory of Computation

Bruce Seal

OSU Cascades

HC 407 - Politics of Diseases

Dawn Sherwood

ANRS

ANS 121H - Introduction to Animal Sciences

Noah Silva de Leonardi

Integrative Biology
3029 Cordley Hall

BI 221H - Principles of Biology: Cells

William Smart

MIME
204 Rogers Hall

HC 407 - Understanding the Robotics Revolution

Albert Stetz

Physics
301 Weniger Hall

PH 407H - The Mystery of  Consciousness

Karen Swanger

Honors College

HC 407 - Coaching for Youth Programs

Jeremy Townley

Honors College

HC 407 - What Is Creativity?

Ray Tricker

Honors College

HC 407 - Drug Abuse and Misuse: a Global Perspective

Ken Winograd

Honors College

HC 407 - Climate Change and Its Challenges:  Responding with Resilience in Community

Summer 2020

Instructor Name

Instructor's Department

HC Course(s)

Eliza Barstow

SHPR
322 Milam

HC 407 - White Supremacy and Oregon

Tom Carrico

Honors College

HC 407 - Imaging the Universe

Samantha Chisholm Hatfield

Honors College

ENSC 407H / HC 407 - Introduction to Traditional Ecological Knowledge

Leanna Dillon

Honors College

HC 409 - Civic Engagement

Katherine Hubler

SHPR
322 Milam

HC 407 - The Holocaust in the Digital Age

Paul Hughes

Food Science and Technology

HC 407 - The Evolving Role of Alcohol in Society

Marta Kunecka

SHPR
322 Milam

HC 407 - Philosophy of Happiness

Inara Scott

College of Business
443 Austin Hall

HC 407 - The Art (and Science) of Storytelling

Maura Valentino

Honors College

HC 407 - Improving Communication & Group Work through Interactive Exercises and Improvisational Comedy Games

Spring 2020

Instructor Name

Instructor's Department

HC Course(s)

Liney Arnadottir

CBEE
116 Johnson Hall

CHE 333H - Transport Phenomena III

Jeffrey Barden

College of Business
443 Austin Hall

BA 466H - Integrative Strategic Experience

Eliza Barstow

SHPR
322 Milam

HC 407 - The Handmaids Tale: Gender, Race, and Religion in Gilead

Tsipora Claudia Berman

PAC

123 Langton Hall

PAC 293H - Interdisciplinary Yoga: Mindfulness

Ryan Biesack

Music
101 Benton Hall

MUS 102H - Reggae: A History of Jamaican Music

Michael Blouin

Integrative Biology
3029 Cordley Hall

BI 311H - Genetics

Nabil Boudraa

SLCS
236 Waldo Hall

WLC 429H - French Society Through Its Cinema

Viktor Bovbjerg

School of Biological and Population Health Sci

HC 407 - Ecology, Sustainability, and Human Health

Susanne Brander

Environmental & Molecular Toxicology

1007 Ag and Life Science Bldg

HC 407 - Humans and the Ocean

Clare Braun

SWLF
238 Moreland

HC 407 - Lady Detectives

Laurie Bridges

Libraries and Press

HC 407 - Wikipedia: Universally Shared, Edited by Whom?

Micheal Burand

Chemistry
153 Gilbert Hall

CH 263H - Laboratory for CH 233H

Michael Burgett

Honors College

HC 408 - Thesis Stage 3: Commit

Michael Campana

CEOAS
104 CEOAS Admin Bldg

GEOG 340H - Introduction to Water Science and Policy

Holly V Campbell

Honors College

HC 407 - John Steinbeck's Pacific

John Campbell

Honors College

HC 407 - Imaging the American West

David Cann

MIME
204 Rogers Hall

HC 407 - Exploring the Crystalline World

Tom Carrico

Honors College

HC 407 - Imaging the Universe

Mina Carson

SHPR
322 Milam

HSTS 440H - History of Psychotherapy

Xiaohui Chang

College of Business
443 Austin Hall

BA 275H - Foundations of Statistical Inference

Adam Chouinard

Integrative Biology
3029 Cordley Hall

BI 213H - Principles of Biology

Douglas Clark

Honors College

HC 407 - Migration and the Politics of Belonging

Sara Clark

Math
368 Kidder Hall

MTH 254H - Vector Calculus I

Richard Clinton

Honors College

HC 407 - A Recovery Plan for a Sick Society

Sharyn Clough

SHPR
322 Milam

PAX 415H - Peace Literacy

Brigitte Cluver

College of Business
443 Austin Hall

DSGN 341H - Design Thinking and Process Innovation

Leanna Dillon

Honors College

HC 409 - Conversants &
HC 409 - Civic Engagement

Rob Drummond

SWLF
238 Moreland

WR 224H - Introduction to Fiction Writing &
HC 407 - From Zombies to Preppers:  America’s Obsession with Apocalypse

Emily Elbom

SWLF
238 Moreland

WR 327H - Technical Writing

Jeff Fearnside

Honors College

HC 407 - Creative Writing in Nature

Gary Ferngren

SHPR
322 Milam

HC 407 - God, Pain, and the Problem of Evil: An Introduction to C.S. Lewis

Rob Figueroa

SHPR
322 Milam

PHL/REL 443H - World Views and Environmental Values

Kiel Fletcher

OSU Cascades - Art

ART 399H - Speculating Futures

Joseph Floyd

WGSS
252 Waldo Hall

WGSS 325H - Disney: Gender, Race, and Empire

Kenneth Funk

MIME

 204 Rogers Hall

HC 407 - Technology and the Good Life

Kevin Gable

Chemistry
153 Gilbert Hall

CH 233H - Honors General Chemistry

Elizabeth Gire

Physics
301 Weniger Hall

PH 221H - Recitation for Physics 211

Jenna Goldsmith

OSU Cascades - Art

ART 399H - Speculating Futures

Margaret Haak

Chemistry
153 Gilbert Hall

HC 407 - STEM Outreach as Service Learning

Lorie Hancock

OSU Cascades - Business

HC 407 - Legal Marijuana: A Myth?

Carmen Harjoe

Integrative Biology
3029 Cordley Hall

BI 213H - Principles of Biology

Eric Hill

Honors College

HC 199 - Honors Writing &
HC 407 - Shakespeare via Ashland &
HC 407 - Analyzing Humor

Kassena Hillman

Honors College

HC 408 - Thesis Stage 2: Explore & Build

Manuela Hoehn-Weiss

College of Business
443 Austin Hall

BA 260H - Introduction to Entrepreneurship

Danielle Holtz

Center for the Humanities

HC 407 - Citizenship: US History, Politics, Law, & Society

Paul Hughes

Food Science and Technology
100 Wiegand Hall

HC 407 - The Evolving Role of Alcoholic Drinks in Society

Don Johnson

Honors College

HC 407 - Leadership and Positive Psychology

Andy Karplus

Biochemistry & Biophysics
2011 Ag and Life Sci Bldg

HC 408 - Thesis Stage 2: Explore & Build

Hoewoon Kim

Math
368 Kidder Hall

MTH 256H - Applied Differential Equations

Nathan Kirk

Integrative Biology
3029 Cordley Hall

BI 213H - Principles of Biology

Youjin Kong

SHPR
322 Milam

PHL/REL 444H - Biomedical Ethics

David Kovac

Honors College

HC 299 - Building Hope: International Service Learning - Team

Marta Kunecka

SHPR
322 Milam

HC 407 - Philosophy of Happiness

Kate Lajtha

Crop & Soil Science
Crop Science Bldg 109

BI 306H - Environmental Ecology

Adam Lambert

CBEE
116 Johnson Hall

CBEE 102H - Engineering Problem Solving and Computations

Rebekah Lancelin

Honors College

HC 408 - Thesis Stage 3: Commit

Rebekah Lancelin

Honors College

HC 409 - Internships

Rena Lauer

SHPR
322 Milam

HST 105H - World History II: Middle and Early Modern Ages

Davide Lazzati

Physics
301 Weniger Hall

PH 211H - General Physics with Calculus

Amila Liyanage

Chemistry
153 Gilbert Hall

CH 463H - Experimental Chemistry II

Sam Logan

Bio/Pop Health Sci
101 Milam

HC 407 - Toy-Based Technology for Children with Disabilities

Filix Maisch

Math
368 Kidder Hall

MTH 231H - Elements of Discrete Mathematics

Natasha Mallette

CBEE
116 Johnson Hall

CBEE 102H - Engineering Problem Solving and Computations

Ben Mason

Honors College

HC 408 - Thesis Stage 4: Compose & Complete

Phil McFadden

Biochemistry & Biophysics
2011 Ag and Life Sci Bldg

BB 407H - Protein Portraits

David McIntyre

Physics
301 Weniger Hall

PH 221H - Recitation for Physics 211

Randy Milstein

Physics
301 Weniger Hall

HC 407 - Principles of Comparative Planetology

Sandra Neubaum

College of Business
443 Austin Hall

BA 162H - Innovation Nation - Ideas to Reality

Amy Neuman

College of Business

443 Austin Hall

BA 162H - Innovation Nation - Ideas to Reality

Christopher Nichols

Center for the Humanities

HC 407 - Citizenship: US History, Politics, Law, & Society

Mike O'Malley

College of Education
104 Furman Hall

ED 216H - Purpose, Structure, and Function of Education in a Democracy

Iyunolu Osagie

SWLF
238 Moreland

ENG 211H - Literature of the World: Africa

Robin Pappas

Center for Teaching & Learning
419 LINC

HC 407 - Science, Aesthetics, and the Invention of Altered States

Diana Park

Libraries and Press

HC 407 - Wikipedia: Universally Shared, Edited by Whom?

Christine Pastorek

Chemistry
153 Gilbert Hall

CH 463H - Experimental Chemistry II

Ted Paterson

College of Business
443 Austin Hall

BA 354H - Managing Ethics and Corporate Social Responsibility

Venkataramani Raja

College of Business
443 Austin Hall

BA 270H - Business Process Management

Skip Rochefort

Chemistry
153 Gilbert Hall

HC 407 - STEM Outreach as Service Learning

Skip Rochefort

CBEE
116 Johnson Hall

HC 407 - Plastics for Poets

Dan Rockwell

Math
368 Kidder Hall

MTH 264H - Introduction to Matrix Algebra &
MTH 265H - Introduction to Series

Diana Rohlman

Bio/Pop Health Sci
101 Milam

HC 407 - Science, Ethics and Star Trek

Irene Rolston

SLCS
236 Waldo Hall

ANTH 481H - Natural Resources and Community Values

Shanna Ruyle

College of Business
443 Austin Hall

HC 407 - Biomimicry: Wisdom and Inspiration from Nature to Solve Human Challenges

Geunter Schneider

Physics
301 Weniger Hall

PH 223H - Recitation for Physics 213

Milena Simeonova

Honors College

HC 407 - Lighting for Human Wellbeing

Nancy Squires

MIME
204 Rogers Hall

HC 407 - Advancing Our Knowledge of Earth and Beyond:  Satellite Missions

Albert Stetz

Physics
301 Weniger Hall

PH 407H - The Physics and Philosophy of Time

Tenisha Tevis

College of Education
104 Furman Hall

HC 407 - What is a Good Society?

Jeremy Townley

Honors College

HC 407 - People Like Us:  Social Class in America

Ray Tricker

Honors college

HC 407 - Addiction in Modern Society

Pam Van Londen

EECS
1148 Kelley Engineering Center

CS 391H - Social and Ethical Issues in Computer Science

 

Winter 2020

Instructor Name

Instructor's Department

HC Course(s)

Sourabh Apte

MIME
204 Rogers Hall

ME 373H - Mechanical Engineering Methods

Dan Arp

Honors College

HC 407 - How Your 'In' Group Influences You

Stephen Atkinson

Microbiology
220 Nash Hall

HC 407 - Life - The Biosphere through space and time

Thomas Bahde

Honors College

HC 407 - Historical Fictions and Fictional Histories

LeeAnn Baker

Honors College

HC 409 - Professional & Career Development

Eliza Barstow

SHPR
322 Milam

PHL/REL 160H - Quests for Meaning: World Religions &
HC 407 - White Supremacy and the State of Oregon

Tsipora Claudia Berman

PAC
123 Langton Hall

PAC 293H - Interdisciplinary Yoga: Mindfulness

Viktor Bovbjerg

Bio/Pop Health Sci
101 Milam

H 100H - Introduction to Public Health

Clare Braun

SWLF
238 Moreland

WR 121H - English Composition

Tekla Bude

SWLF
238 Moreland

ENG 202H - Shakespeare

Michael Burand

Chemistry
153 Gilbert Hall

CH 262H - Laboratory for Chemistry 232H

Kathryn Burton

College of Business
443 Austin Hall

DSGN 244H - Color Innovation

DeMara Cabrera

Theatre Arts
141 Withycombe Hall

TA 360H - Multicultural American Theatre

Courtney Campbell

SHPR
322 Milam

HC 299 - The Art of Healing

Holly Campbell

Honors College

HC 407 - Reimagining the City

John Campbell

Honors College

HC 407 - Found Objects: Material Culture, Meaning, and Memory

Tom Carrico

Honors College

HC 407 - Imaging the Universe

Adam Chouinard

Integrative Biology
3029 Cordley Hall

BI 212H - Principles of Biology

Doug Clark

Honors College

PS 375H - Civil Rights Movement and Policies

Steve Cook

CEOAS
104 CEOAS Admin Bldg

GEOG 300H - Sustainability for the Common Good

David Craig

Physics
301 Weniger Hall

PH 213H - General Physics with Calculus

Leanna Dillon

Honors College

HC 409 - Conversants &
HC 409 - Civic Engagement

Shannon Dolan

College of Business
443 Austin Hall

BA 213H - Managerial Accounting

Toni Doolen

Honors College

HC 299 - Leadership: Two Perspectives

Rob Drummond

SWLF
238 Moreland

HC 407 - Folly’s Mirror: The Power and Reach of  Contemporary Satire

Tiah Edmunson-Morton

Library
121 The Valley Library

HC 407 - The Hidden History of Women at OSU

Emily Elbom

SWLF
238 Moreland

WR 327H - Technical Writing

Sheila Evans

Recreational Sports
204 Dixon Rec Center

PAC 325H - Wilderness First Aid

Gary Ferngren

SHPR
322 Milam

HC 407 - God, Pain, and the Problem of Evil: An Introduction to C.S. Lewis

Kimary Fick

Honors College

MUS 101H - Music Appreciation: A Survey

Kryn Freehling-Burton

WGSS
252 Waldo Hall

WGSS 340H - Gender and Science

Kenneth Funk

MIME
204 Rogers Hall

HC 407 - Technology and the Good Life

Kevin Gable

Chemistry
153 Gilbert Hall

CH 362H - Experimental Chemistry I

Elizabeth Gire

Physics
301 Weniger Hall

PH 223H - Recitation for Physics 213

Carmen Harjoe

Integrative Biology
3029 Cordley Hall

BI 212H - Principles of Biology &
BI 370H - Ecology

Ross Hatton

MIME
204 Rogers Hall

ME 317H - Intermediate Dynamics

Adam Higgins

CBEE
116 Johnson Hall

CBEE 212H - Energy Balances

Eric Hill

Honors College

HC 199 - Honors Writing &
HC 407 - Semiotics &
HC 407 - Translations

Kassena Hillman

Honors College

HC 408 - Thesis Stage 2: Explore & Build

Kenton Hokanson

Biochemistry & Biophysics
2011 Ag and Life Sci Bldg

BB 407H - Learn to Love Your Lying Eyes (and Brain)

Katherine Hubler

SHPR
322 Milam

HC 407 - The Holocaust in the Digital Age

Don Johnson

Honors College

HC 407 - Last Year Experience

Amanda Kibler

College of Education
104 Furman Hall

HC 407 - Language and Identity: How We Speak and Who We Are

HoeWoon Kim

Math
368 Kidder Hall

MTH 252H - Integral Calculus

Jonathan King

College of Business
443 Austin Hall

BA 465H - Systems Thinking and Practice

Nate Kirk

Integrative Biology
3029 Cordley Hall

BI 212H - Principles of Biology

Philipp Kneis

Public Policy
300 Bexell Hall

PS 366H - From Atlantis to Utopia: The Politics of the Ideal State

Chris Knutson

Chemistry
153 Gilbert Hall

CH 232H - General Chemistry

David Kovac

Honors College

HC 299 - Building Hope: International Service Learning - Impact

Rebekah Lancelin

Honors College

HC 408 - Thesis Stage 3: Commit

Keith Leavitt

College of Business
443 Austin Hall

BA 352H - Managing Individual and Team Performance

David Lewis

Ethnic Studies
252 Waldo

ES 241H - Introduction to Native American Studies

Sam Logan

Bio/Pop Health Sci
101 Milam

HC 407 - Toy-Based Technology for Children with Disabilities

Filix Maisch

Math
368 Kidder Hall

MTH 256H - Applied Differential Equations

Ben Mason

Honors College

HC 408 - Thesis Stage 4: Compose & Complete

Jason McCarley

Psychological Science
Reed Lodge

PSY 340H - Cognition

Kelly McElroy

Library
 

HC 407 - Publishing Underground: Publishing Technology and Radical Reform

David McIntyre

Physics

PH 223H - Recitation for Physics 213

Gary Micheau

College of Business

BA 357H - Operations Management

Randy Milstein

Physics

HC 407 - Sacred Places: Links to Ancient Astronomy &
HC 407 - Science of Science Fiction &
PH 313H - Energy Alternatives

Amir Nayyeri

EECS

CS 325H - Analysis of Algorithms

Sandra Neubaum

College of Business

BA 161H - Innovation Nation - Awareness to Action

Amy Neuman

College of Business

BA 161H - Innovation Nation - Awareness to Action

Robert Paasch

MIME

ME 383H - Mechanical Component Design

Christine Pastorek

Chemistry

CH 462H - Experimental Chemistry II

Deborah Pence

MIME

ME/NSE 312H - Thermodynamics

Scott Peterson

Math

MTH 252H - Integral Calculus

Juha Pohjanpelto

Math

MTH 255H - Vector Calculus II

Linda Richards

SHPR

HSTS 417H - History of Medicine

Jennifer Richter

SWLF

HC 407 - Myth, Mothers, & Monsters

Kara Ritzheimer

SHPR

HST/REL 425H - Holocaust in Its History

Skip Rochefort

CBEE

CHE 332H - Transport Phenomena II &
HC 407 - Energy IQ: The Changing Energy Landscape

Dan Rockwell

Math

MTH 254H - Vector Calculus I &
MTH 264H - Introduction to Matrix Algebra &
MTH 265H - Introduction to Series

Diana Rohlman

Bio/Pop Health Sci

HC 407 - Science, Ethics and Star Trek

Inara Scott

College of Business

BA 230H - Business Law I

Rorie Solberg

Public Policy

PS 110H - Governing After the Zombie Apocalypse

Nancy Squires

MIME

HC 407 - Advancing Our Knowledge of Earth and Beyond:  Satellite Missions

Albert Stetz

Physics

PH 407H - The Weird World of Quantum Mechanics

Bo Sun

Physics

PH 222H - Recitation for Physics 212

Jeremy Townley

Honors College

HC 407 - What Is Creativity?

Ray Tricker

Honors College

HC 407 - Mental Disability and Well-being in America: Emerging Dilemmas

Chet Udell

Bio & Eco Engineering

HC 407 - Data Driven Enchanted Objects

Mark Van Order

College of Business

BA 223H - Principles of Marketing

Sean Yang

College of Business

BA 240H - Finance

Donald Zobel

Botany and Plant Pathology

BOT 407H - Mount St. Helens:  1980 Eruption, Societal Reaction, and Ecological Response

 

Fall 2019

Instructor Name

Instructor's Department

HC Course(s)

Dennis Adams

College of Business

HC 407 - Exploring Business and History through Board Games

Chris Anderson

School of Writing, Literature, and Film

ENG 275H - The Bible as Literature

Dan Arp

Honors College

HC 407 - A Field to Fork View of Farming Systems in Oregon

Stephen Atkinson

Microbiology

HC 407 - Have Rocket Will Travel

Thomas Bahde

Honors College

HC 407 - Race and Science

LeeAnn Baker

Honors College

HC 409 - Professional & Career Development &
HC 002 - HC Peer Mentor Program

Eliza Barstow

School of History, Philosophy, and Religion

HC 407 - American Identity in the World

Tsipora Berman

PAC

PAC 293H - Interdisciplinary Yoga: Earthing

Susan Bernardin

College of Liberal Arts

WGSS 440H - Women and Natural Resources

Ryan Biesack

Music

MUS 102H - History of Rock & Roll

Terrence Blackburne

College of Business

BA 211H - Financial Accounting

Benita Blessing

World Languages & Cultures

HC 407 - Vampires, Race, and Gender

Bradley Boovy

Women, Gender, & Sexuality Studies

HC 407 - Sex and Gender in the Archives

Michael Burand

Chemistry

CH 261H - Laboratory for Honors General Chemistry

Michael Burgett

Horticulture

HC 299 - Farside Entomology &
HC 408 - Thesis Stage 3: Commit

Molly Burke

Integrative Biology

BI 445H - Evolution

Timothy Burnett

OSU Cascades - Kinesiology

HC 407 - Practical Vocabulary

Holly V Campbell

Honors College

HC 407 - Exploring the Oceans, Then and Now

John Campbell

Honors College

HC 407 - Imaging the American West

David Cann

MIME

MATS 321H - Introduction to Materials Science

Tom Carrico

Honors College

HC 407 - Imaging the Universe

Samantha Chisholm Hatfield

Honors College

ENSC 407H/HC 407 - Introduction to Traditional Ecological Knowledge

Adam Chouinard

Integrative Biology

BI 211H - Principles of Biology

Stella Coakley

Botany and Plant Pathology

HC 407 - "One Smalle Ladleful:" Poetry of Hunger

Steve Cook

CEOAS

GEOG 300H - Sustainability for the Common Good

Anita Cservenka

Psychological Science

PSY 399H - The Neuroscience Toolbox: Diverse Methods to Study Brain Structure and Function

Nicholas Dahl

OSU Cascades - Speech Communication

COMM 111H - Public Speaking

Liz Delf

School of Writing, Literature, and Film

WR 121H - English Composition

Tom Dick

Math

MTH 251H - Differential Calculus

Leanna Dillon

Honors College

HC 409 - Civic Engagement &
HC 409 - Conversants &
HC 408 - Thesis: First-Year Resources and Thesis Jumpstart

Rob Drummond

School of Writing, Literature, and Film

HC 407 - The Truth Is Out There: The Rise of Conspiracy Theories &
WR 121H - English Composition

Bryony DuPont

MIME

ME 382H - Introduction to Design

Emily Elbom

School of Writing, Literature, and Film

WR 327H - Technical Writing

Gilad Elbom

School of Writing, Literature, and Film

HC 407 - Robots and Romance

Sheila Evans

Recreational Sports

PAC 325H - Wilderness First Aid

Kimary Fick

Honors College

HC 407 - Gender, Sexual Politics & Music: Case Studies in Musical Identity & Representation

Rob Figueroa

School of History, Philosophy, and Religion

PHL 205H - Ethics

Kevin Gable

Chemistry

CH 361H - Experimental Chemistry I

Kostas Goulas

CBEE

CBEE 211H - Material Balances and Stoichiometry

Cindy Grimm

MIME

HC 407 - Understanding the Robotics Revolution

Jacob Hamblin

School of History, Philosophy, and Religion

HC 407 - Dawn of the Anthropocene

Carmen Harjoe

Integrative Biology

BI 211H - Principles of Biology

Elizabeth Helman

Theatre Arts

HC 407 - Adaptation for the Stage

Eric Hill

Honors College

HC 199 - Honors Writing &
HC 407 - Shakespeare via Ashland &
HC 407 - Writing About Music &
HC 407 - Shakespeare via Ashland

Kassena Hillman

Honors College

HC 408 - Thesis Stage 2: Explore & Build &
HC 408 - Accelerated Thesis: Stages 1 & 2 for Transfer students

Henri Jansen

Physics

PH 212H - General Physics with Calculus

Don Johnson

Honors College

HC 407 - Leadership and Positive Psychology

Don Johnson

Honors College

HC 407 - Contemporary Questions

Matt Johnston

EECS

ENGR 201H - Electrical Fundamentals

Jonathan Kaplan

School of History, Philosophy, and Religion

HC 407 - Vampires, Race, and Gender &
PHL/REL 444H - Biomedical Ethics

Andy Karplus

Biochemistry & Biophysics

HC 408 - Thesis Stage 2: Explore & Build

Matthew Kennedy

Animal & Rangeland Sciences

ANS 121H - Introduction to Animal Sciences

Hoewoon Kim

Math

MTH 252H - Integral Calculus

Dave King

Honors College

HC 407 - Disruptive Innovation: Can we disrupt from within?

Nathan Kirk

Integrative Biology

BI 211H - Principles of Biology

Jeffrey Knowles

CCE

ENGR 211H - Statics

David Kovac

Honors College

HC 299 - Building Hope: International Service Learning - Culture

Joseph Krause

School of Language, Culture, and Society

HC 407 - Marie Curie: A Woman of Science in 1900 Paris

Adam Lambert

CBEE

CBEE 211H - Material Balances and Stoichiometry

Rebekah Lancelin

Honors College

HC 403 - Thesis Stage 3: Commit

Hiram Larew

Honors College

HC 407 - "One Smalle Ladleful:" Poetry of Hunger

Mike Lerner

Chemistry

CH 231H - Honors General Chemistry

David Lewis

School of Language, Culture, and Society

ES 445H - Native American Science and Technology

Jon Lewis

School of Writing, Literature, and Film

FILM 399H - Film Censorship: 1896-2019

Sam Logan

Bio/Pop Health Sciences

HC 407 - Toy-Based Technology for Children with Disabilities

Paul Lorenzini

Honors College

HC 407 - Humanizing the Cosmos

Nordica MacCarty

MIME

MIME 101H - Introduction to MIME

Andrea Marks

College of Business

HC 407 - Exploring History Through the Graphic Novel

Ben Mason

Honors College

HC 403 - Thesis Stage 4: Compose & Complete

Brenda McComb

Forest Ecosystems and Society

HC 407 - Fur, Feathers and Fire: Wildlife Persistence in Fire-Prone Forests

David McIntyre

Physics

PH 222H - Recitation for Physics 212

Randy Milstein

Physics

HC 407 - Art of Science / Science of Art &
HC 407 - Crises, Catastrophes, and Cataclysms &
HC 407 - Science of Science Fiction

Tala Navab-Daneshmand

CBEE

CHE 331H - Transport Phenomena I

David Nembhard

MIME

MIME 101H - Introduction to MIME

Sandra Neubaum

College of Business

BA 160H - B-Engaged

Amy Neuman

College of Business

BA 160H - B-Engaged &
BA 281H - Professional Development

Andrew Olstad

College of Business

BA 375H - Applied Quantitative Methods

Mike O'Malley

College of Education

ED 216H - Purpose, Structure, and Function of Education in a Democracy

Scott Paja

CBEE

HC 299 - Exploring Society's Engineering Grand Challenges

Jennifer Parham-Mocello

EECS

CS 160H - Computer Science Orientation

Christine Pastorek

Chemistry

CH 461H - Experimental Chemistry II

Christine Pastorek

Chemistry

CH 464H - Experimental Chemistry II

Deborah Pence

MIME

ME/NSE 332H - Heat Transfer

Skip Rochefort

CBEE

CBEE 101H - CHE, BIOE and ENVE Orientation

Diana Rohlman

Bio/Pop Health Sciences

HC 407 - Science, Ethics and Star Trek

Shanna Ruyle

College of Business

HC 407 - Circular Economy: Design Framework for a Responsible Future

Guenter Schneider

Physics

PH 221H - Recitation for Physics 211

Julianne Schutfort

EECS

CS 321H - Introduction to Theory of Computation

Mazdak Shadkam

School of Arts & Communication

HC 407 - Da Vinci 101

Dawn Sherwood

Animal & Rangeland Sciences

ANS 121H - Introduction to Animal Sciences

William Smart

MIME

HC 407 - Understanding the Robotics Revolution

Stacey Smith

School of History, Philosophy, and Religion

HST 202H - History of the United States

Albert Stetz

Physics

PH 407H - The Mystery of Consciousness

Bo Sun

Physics

PH 222H - Recitation for Physics 212

James Sweeney

CBEE

HC 299 - Exploring Society's Engineering Grand Challenges

Enrique Thomann

Math

MTH 254H - Vector Calculus I

Robert Thompson

School of Language, Culture, and Society

ES 223H - Survey of African American Studies II

Vasiliki Touhouliotis

School of Language, Culture, and Society

ANTH 314H - Peoples of the World: Middle East

Ray Tricker

Honors College

HC 407 - Drug Abuse and Misuse: a Global Perspective

Rick Wascher

College of Business

BA 347H - International Business

Dave Wing

Math

MTH 254H - Vector Calculus I

Ken Winograd

Honors College

HC 407 - Climate Change & Its Challenges:  Responding with Resilience in Community

Kaplan Yalcin

CEOAS

ENSC 407H - Oregon's High Desert

Spring 2019

Instructor Name

Instructor's Department

HC Course(s)

Carolyn Aldwin

HDFS/SOBE

HDFS 499H - Stress, Coping , and Resilience

Chris Anderson

SWLF

ENG 275H - The Bible as Literature

Liney Arnadottir

CBEE

CHE 333H - Transport Phenomena III

Stephen Atkinson

Microbiology

HC 407 - Life - the Biosphere Through Space and Time

Thomas Bahde

Honors College

HC 407 - Lives and Stories: Explorations in Biography and Autobiography

Jeffrey Barden

College of Business

BA 466H - Integrative Strategic Experience

Belinda Batten

COE

ENGR 299H - Design Thinking in Teams

Tsipora Berman

PAC

PAC 293H - Interdisciplinary Yoga: Mindfullness Skills

Ryan Biesack

Music

MUS 102H - History of Rock & Roll

Michael Blouin

Integrative Biology

BI 311H - Genetics

Viktor Bovbjerg

School of Biological and Population Health Sci

HC 407 - Ecology, Sustainability , and Human Health

Clare Braun

SWLF

HC 407 - Lady Detectives

Laurie Bridges

OSU Libraries and Press

HC 407 - Wikipedia: Universally Shared, Edited by Whom?

Stefanie Buck

OSU Libraries & Press

HC 407 - Information Privilege, Open Access , and Social Justice

Michael Burand

Chemistry
153 Gilbert Hall

CH 263H - Laboratory for CH 233H

Michael Burgett

Horticulture

HC 299 - Farside Entomology & HC 408 - Thesis: Stage 3 Commit

Michael Campana

CEOAS

GEOG 340H - Introduction to Water Science & Policy

Holly V Campbell

Honors College

HC 407 - John Steinbeck's Pacific

John Campbell

Honors College

HC 407 - Imaging the American West

Tom Carrico

Honors College

HC 407 - Imaging the Universe

Mina Carson

SHPR

HSTS 440H - History of Psychotherapy

Doug Clark

Honors College

PS 375H - Civil Rights Movement and Policies

Richard Clinton

Honors College

HC 407 - A Recovery Plan for a Sick Society

Sharyn Clough

School of History, Philosophy, and Religion

PAX 415H - Peace Literacy

Guarang Desai

College of Business

DSGN 244H - Color Innovation

Liddy Detar

WGSS

WGSS 223H - Introduction to Women, Gender , and Sexuality Studies

Leanna Dillon

Honors College

HC 409 - Conversants & HC 409 - Civic Engagement

Robert Drummond

School of Writing, Literature, and Film

HC 407 - From Zombies to Preppers: America's Apocalypse Addiction

Sheila Evans

Recreational Sports - Adventure Leadership Institute

PAC 325H - Wilderness First Aid

Gary Ferngren

School of History, Philosophy, and Religion

HC 407 - God, Pain , and the Problem of Evil: An Introduction to C.S Lewis

Marcella Flores

College of Business

BA 162H - Innovation Nation - Ideas to Reality

Kryn Freehling-Burton

WGSS

WGSS 340H - Gender and Science

Brian Fuller

Honors College

HC 407 - Gender, Power and the Politics of Truth

Kenneth Funk

Mechanical, Industrial, and Manufacturing Engineering

HC 407 - Technology and the Good Life

Kevin Gable

Chemistry
153 Gilbert Hall

CH 233H - Honors General Chemistry

Liz Gire

Physics

PH 221H - Recitation for Physics 211

Margie Haak

Chemistry
153 Gilbert Hall

HC 407 - STEM Outreach as Service Learning

Roy Haggerty

College of Science

HC 407 - Explanations that Transform the World

Eric Hill

Honors College

HC 199 - Honors Writing &
HC 407 - Shakespeare via Ashland &
HC 407 - Analyzing Humor

Kassena Hillman

Honors College

HC 408 - Thesis: Stage 2 Explore & Build

Manuela Hoehn-Weiss

College of Business

BA 260H - Introduction to Entrepreneurship

Paul Hughes

Food Science and Technology

HC 407 - The Evolving Role of Alcoholic Drinks in Society

Michelle Inderbitzin

Sociology

SOC 444H - Crime, Communities, Prisons, and Prevention: ENACT Prison Exchange Program

Carlos Jensen

College of Engineering

CS 391H - Social and Ethical Issues in Computer Science

Don Johnson

Honors College

HC 407 - Leadership and Positive Psychology

Torrey Johnson

Math

MTH 231H - Elements of Discrete Mathematics

Jonathan Kaplan

SHPR

PHL/REL 444H - Biomedical Ethics

Peter Kelly

Honors College

HC 407 - Competing for the Center of the Universe: The Trial of Galileo Re-Enacted & HC 407 - Iconography: Myth Making and the Classical Tradition in Western Art

Hoewoon Kim

Math

MTH 256H - Applied Differential Equations &
MTH 264H - Introduction to Matrix Algebra &
MTH 265H - Introduction to Series

Nathan Kirk

Integrative Biology

BI 213H - Principles of Biology

Carmen Harjoe

Integrative Biology

BI 213H - Principles of Biology

Dave Kovac

Honors College

HC 299 - Building Hope: International Service Learning

Kate Lajtha

Crop & Soil Science
3017 ALS

BI 306H - Environmental Ecology

Rebekah Lancelin

Honors College

HC 408 - Thesis: Stage 3 Commit

Davide Lazzati

Physics

PH 211H - General Physics with Calculus

Amila Liyanage

Chemistry

CH 463H - Experimental Chemistry II

Sam Logan

Kinesiology (School of Biological and Population Health Sciences)

HC 407 - Toy-Based Technology for Children with Disabilities

Dennis Lynn

HDFS @ Cascades

HDFS 447H - Families and Poverty

Filix Maisch

Math

MTH 254H - Vector Calculus I

Ben Mason

Honors College

HC 408 - Thesis: Stage 4 Compose & Complete

David McIntyre

Physics

PH 221H - Recitation for Physics 211

Randall Milstein

Physics

HC 407 - Comparative Planetology

Jean Moule

College of Education

ED 407H - Sundown Towns in Oregon

Ben Mutschler

SHPR

HST 201H - History of the United States

Sandra Neubaum

College of Business

BA 162H - Innovation Nation - Ideas to Reality

Amy Neuman

College of Business

BA 162H - Innovation Nation - Ideas to Reality

Robin Pappas

Information and Technology

HC 407 - Science, Aesthetics , and the Invention of Altered States

Christine Pastorek

Chemistry

CH 463H - Experimental Chemistry II

Venkataramani Raja

College of Business

BA 270H - Business Process Management

Skip Rochefort

CBEE

HC 407 - STEM Outreach as Service Learning & HC 407 - Plastics for Poets

Betsy Rock

College of Business

BA 354H - Managing Ethics and Corporate Social Responsibility

Diana Rohlman

PHHS, Environmental and Occupational Health

HC 407 - Science, Ethics and Star Trek

Guenter Schneider

Physics

PH 223H - Recitation for Physics 213

Bruce Seal

Biology @ Cascades

HC 407 - Politics of Diseases

Nancy Squires

MIME

HC 407 - Advancing Our Knowledge of Earth and Beyond:  Satellite Missions

Albert Stetz

Physics

PH 407H - The Physics and Philosophy of Time

Thomas Strini

Honors College

HC 407 - Soundscaping

Bo Sun

Physics

PH 221H - Recitation for Physics 211

Raymond Tricker

Honors College

HC 407 - Addiction in Modern Society

Ken Winograd

Honors College

HC 407 - Climate Change and Its Challenges:  Responding with Resilience in Community

Aaron Wolf

CEOAS

GEOG 340H - Introduction to Water Science & Policy

 

Winter 2019




Instructor Name Instructor's Department HC Course(s)
Dan Arp Honors College HC 407 - How Your 'in' Group Influences You
Scott Ashford College of Engineering HC 299 - Leadership: Two Perspectives
Thomas Bahde Honors College HC 407 - Historical Fictions and Fictional Histories
LeeAnn Baker Honors College HC 409 - Professional & Career Development
Eliza Barstow Religious Studies HC 407 - Race, White Supremacy, and the State of Oregon
Geoffrey Barstow School of History, Philosophy, and Religion PHL/REL 160H - Quests for Meaning: World Religions
Tsipora Berman PAC PAC 293H - Interdisciplinary Yoga:Mindfullness Skills
Ryan Biesack Music HC 299 - MoPop Trip
Bradley Boovy WGSS WGSS 325H - Disney: Gender, Race, and Empire
Amy Bourne College of Business BA 213H - Managerial Accounting
Viktor Bovbjerg School of Biological and Population Health Sci H 100H - Introduction to Public Health
Michael Burand Chemistry CH 262H - Laboratory for Chemistry 232H
Holly V Campbell Honors College HC 407 - Reimagining the City
John Campbell Honors College HC 407 - Found Objects: Material Culture, Meaning, and Memory
Tom Carrico Honors College HC 407 - Imaging the Universe
Xiaohui Chang College of Business BA 275H - Foundations of Statistical Inference
Leanna Dillon Honors College HC 409 - Conversants; HC 407 - Civic Engagement
Toni Doolen Honors College HC 299 - Leadership: Two Perspectives
Tevian Dray Math MTH 255H - Vector Calculus II
Robert Drummond Honors College HC 407 - Folly's Mirror: The Power and Reach of Contemporary Satire
Tiah Edmunson-Morton Valley Library - Special Collections and Archives Research Center HC 407 - OSU, Women, and Oral History: An Exploration of 150 Years
Emily Elbom School of Writing, Literature, and Film WR 327H - Technical Writing
Adel Faridani Math MTH 306H - Matrix and Power Series Methods
Gary Ferngren School of History, Philosophy, and Religion HC 407 - God, Pain, and the Problem of Evil: An Introduction to C.S. Lewis
Kimary Fick Music MUS 101H - Music Appreciation: A Survey
Marcella Flores College of Business BA 161H - Innovation Nation - Awareness to Action
Lee Ann Garrison SAC HC 407 - The Designed World
Ren Guo Math MTH 254H - Vector Calculus I
Carmen Harjoe Integrative Biology BI 212H - Principles of Biology
Lorie Harris Hancock Business @ Cascades HC 407 - Are Corporations People?
Samantha Hatfield Honors College ENSC 407H /HC 407 - Introduction to Traditional Ecological Knowledge (TEK)
Ross Hatton Mechanical Engineering ME 317H - Intermediate Dynamics
Sarah Henkel Integrative Biology BI 370H - Ecology
Jack Higginbotham Space Grant PH 313H - Energy Alternatives
Adam Higgins CBEE CBEE 212H - Energy Balances
Eric Hill Honors College HC 199 - Honors Writing; HC 407 - Semiotics; HC 407 - Translations
Kassena Hillman Honors College HC 408 - Thesis: Stage 2 Explore & Build
Korey Jackson Honors College HC 407 - Publishing Underground: Publishing Technology and Radical Reform
Stephanie Jenkins School of History, Philosophy, and Religion PHL 275H - Introduction to Disability Studies
Don Johnson Honors College HC 407 - Last Year Experience
Peter Kelly Honors College HC 407 - Around the Ancient World in 10 Objects
Hoe Woon Kim Math MTH 252H - Integral Calculus
Jonathan King College of Business BA 465H - Systems Thinking and Practice
Nathan Kirk Integrative Biology BI 212H - Principles of Biology
Amy Koehlinger School of History, Philosophy, and Religion HC 299 / HST 299H - The History Games
Dave Kovac Honors College HC 299 - Building Hope: International Service Learning
Rebekah Lancelin Honors College HC 408 - Thesis: Stage 3 Commit
James Liburdy MIME ME/NSE 331H - Introductory Fluid Mechanics
Sam Logan Kinesiology HC 407 - Toy-Based Technology for Children with Disabilities
Filix Maisch Math MTH 256H - Applied Differential Equations
Ben Mason Honors College HC 408 - Thesis: Stage 4 Compose & Complete
Jason McCarley School of Psychological Science PSY 499H - Data Analysis in R
Kelly McElroy OSU Libraries HC 407 - Publishing Underground: Publishing Technology and Radical Reform
David McIntyre Physics PH 222H - Recitation for Physics 212
Gary Micheau College of Business BA 357H - Operations Management
Randall Milstein Physics HC 407 - Sacred Places and Astronomy; HC 407 Science of Science Fiction
Ronald Mize Ethnic Studies ES 357H - Farmworker Justice Movements
Devlin Montfort CBEE CBEE 102H - Engineering Problem Solving and Computations
Kathy Mullet College of Business HC 408 - Thesis: Stage 3 Commit
Chad Murphy College of Business BA 352H - Managing Individual and Team Performance
Richard Nafshun Chemistry CH 232H - General Chemistry
Sandra Neubaum College of Business BA 161H - Innovation Nation - Awareness to Action
Amy Neuman College of Business BA 161H - Innovation Nation - Awareness to Action
Ean Ng MIME ENGR 391H - Engineering Economics and Project Management
Mike O'Malley Education ED 216H - Purpose, Structure, & Function of Education in a Democracy
Kevin Osterloh School of History, Philosophy, and Religion HST/REL 324H - Ancient Jewish History
Robert Paasch MIME ME 383H - Mechanical Component Design
Christine Pastorek Chemistry CH 362H - Experimental Chemistry I; CH 462H - Experimental Chemistry II
Christoffer Petersen Valley Library - Special Collections and Archives Research Center HC 407 - OSU, Women, and Oral History: An Exploration of 150 Years
Scott Peterson Math MTH 252H - Integral Calculus
Ehren Pflugfelder School of Writing, Literature, and Film WR 362H - Science Writing
Tuan Pham Math MTH 252H - Integral Calculus
Hannah Rempel OSU Libraries HC 407 - Learning Through Play
Kara Ritzheimer School of History, Philosophy, and Religion HST/REL 425H - Holocaust in its History
Skip Rochefort CBEE CHE 332H - Transport Phenomena II; HC 407 - Energy IQ
Diana Rohlman Environmental and Occupational Health HC 407 - Science, Ethics and Star Trek
David Roundy Physics PH 223H - Recitation for Physics 213
Juli Schutfort EECS CS 325H - Analysis of Algorithms
Inara Scott College of Business BA 230H - Legal Environment of Business
Kendra Sharp MIME HC 407 - Social Change: Strategies, Impact, Technology, and Solutions Journalism
Elizabeth Sheehan School of Writing, Literature, and Film ENG 220H - Topics in Difference, Power, and Discrimination
Ralph Showalter Math MTH 256H - Applied Differential Equations
Nancy Squires MIME HC 407 - Advancing Our Knowledge of Earth and Beyond: Satellite Missions
Albert Stetz Physics PH 407H - The Weird World of Quantum Mechanics
Thomas Strini Honors College HC 407 - Online Newsroom
Chet Udell Bio-Eco Engineering HC 407 - Data Driven Enchanted Objects
Mark Van Order College of Business BA 390H - Marketing
Tara Williams Honors College HC 407 - After Studying Abroad
Sean Yang College of Business BA 360H - Introduction to Financial Management
Donald Zobel Botany and Plant Pathology BOT 407H - Ecology and Environmental Quality in the Himalaya

Fall 2018




Instructor Name Instructor's Department HC Course(s)
Kevin Ahern Biochemistry/Biophysics BB 407H - Scientists in the Public Eye
Stephen Atkinson Microbiology HC 407 - Have Rocket, Will Travel
Thomas Bahde Honors College HC 407 - Race and Science
LeeAnn Baker Honors College HC 409 - HC Peer Mentor Program
Richmond Barbour SWLF ENG 201H - Shakespeare
Eliza Barstow Religious Studies HC 407 - American Identity in the World
Tsipora Berman PAC PAC 293H - Interdisciplinary Yoga:Mindfullness Skills
Ryan Biesack Music MUS 102H - Reggae: A History of Jamaican Music
Paul Blakemore Chemistry CH 361H - Experimental Chemistry I
Benita Blessing SLCS HC 407 - Vampires, Race, and Gender
Nabil Boudraa WLC WLC 429H - French Society through Cinema
Clare Braun SWLF WR 121H - English Composition
Angelika Buchanan College of Business BA 281H - Professional Development
John Buckhouse Honors College HC 299 - Oregon Outback Excursion
Michael Burand Chemistry CH 261H - Laboratory for Honors General Chemistry
Michael Burgett Horticulture HC 407 - Thesis: Stage 3 Commit & HC 299 - Farside Entomology
Molly Burke Biology BI 445H - Evolution
Timothy Burnett Kinesiology @ OSU-Cascades HC 407 / KIN 399H - Supernatural Physiology
Holly V Campbell Honors College HC 407 - Exploring the Oceans Then and Now
Frederick Colwell CEOAS OC 407H - Astrobiology
Liz Delf SWLF WR 121H - English Composition
Leanna Dillon Honors College ALS 199H - U-ENGAGE, Explore, Evolve with the HC & HC 409 - Civic Engagement & HC 409 - Conversants
Robert Drummond SWLF HC 407 - Because It's There (and Looks Fun): Survival as Entertainment
Bryony DuPont MIME ME 382H - Introduction to Design
Gilad Elbom SWLF HC 407 - Robots and Romance
Sheila Evans Recreational Sports - Adventure Leadership Institute PAC 325H - Wilderness First Aid
Gary Ferngren SHPR HC 407 - God, Pain, and the Problem of Evil: An Introduction to C.S. Lewis
Kimary Fick Music HC 407 - Gender, Sexual Politics, and Music: Case Studies in Musical Identity and Representation
Martin Fisk CEOAS OC 407H - Astrobiology
Kiel Fletcher Art @ OSU-Cascades ART 399H - Speculating Futures
Marcella Flores College of Business BA 160H - B-Engaged
Kenneth Funk MIME HC 407 - Technology and the Good Life
Kevin Gable Chemistry CH 361H - Experimental Chemistry I
Roger Graham Jr College of Business BA 211H - Financial Accounting
Jacob Hamblin SHPR HC 407 - Dawn of the Anthropocene
Phil Harding CBEE CBEE 211H - Material Balances and Stoichiometry
Carmen Harjoe Integrative Biology BI 211H - Principles of Biology
Samantha Hatfield Honors College ENSC 407H / HC 407 - Introduction to Traditional Ecological Knowledge (TEK)
Elizabeth Helman Theatre Arts HC 407 - Adaptation for the Stage
Eric Hill Honors College HC 199 - Honors Writing & HC 407 - Writing About Music & HC 407 - Shakespeare vis Ashland
Kassena Hillman Honors College HC 408 - Thesis: Stage 2 Explore & Build
Katherine Hubler History HC 407 - The Holocaust in the Digital Age
Don Johnson Honors College HC 407 - Leadership and Positive Psychology
Matthew Johnston EECS ENGR 201H - Electrical Fundamentals
Gerrad Jones Biological and Ecological Engineering HC 407 - Drought, Earthquake, Zombie Apocalypse: Ensuring Water Security in an Uncertain World
Jonathan Kaplan SHPR HC 407 - Vampires, Race, and Gender & PHL/REL 444H - Biomedical Ethics
Jonathan Katz SHPR HST 390H - Mideast Women: In Their Own Words
Matthew Kennedy Animal & Rangeland Sciences ANS 121H - Introduction to Animal Sciences
Hoewoon Kim Math MTH 251H - Differential Calculus
David King Honors College HC 407 - Disruptive Innovation: Can we disrupt from within?
Nathan Kirk Integrative Biology BI 211H - Principles of Biology
Dave Kovac Honors College HC 299 - Building Hope: International Service Learning
Rebekah Lancelin Honors College HC 408 - Thesis: Stage 3 Commit
Sam Logan Kinesiology (School of Biological and Population Health Sciences) HC 407 - Toy-Based Technology for Children with Disabilities
Paul Lorenzini Honors College HC 407 - Humanizing the Cosmos
Filix Maisch Math MTH 251H - Differential Calculus
Andrea Marks College of Business DSGN 341H - Design Thinking and Process Innovation & HC 407 - Exploring History Through the Graphic Novel
Ben Mason Honors College HC 408 - Thesis: Stage 4 Compose & Complete
Christopher Mathews Honors College HC 407 - Science Journal Club
David McIntyre Physics PH 222H - Recitation for Physics 212
Randall Milstein Physics/NASA Space Grant HC407 - Science of Art/The Art of Science & HC 407 - Crises, Catastrophes, and Cataclysms & HC 407 - Science of Science Fiction
Barbara Muraca SHPR PHL/REL 443H - World Views and Environmental Values
Tala Navab-Daneshmand CBEE CHE 331H - Transport Phenomena I
Sandra Neubaum College of Business BA 160H - B-Engaged
Amy Neuman College of Business BA 160H - B-Engaged
Andy Olstad College of Business BA 375H - Applied Quantitative Methods
Jennifer Parham-Mocello EECS CS 160H - Computer Science Orientation
Christine Pastorek Chemistry CH 461H - Experimental Chemistry II & CH 464H - Experimental Chemistry II
Deborah Pence MIME ME/NSE 311H - Introduction to Thermal-Fluid Sciences
Scott Peterson Math MTH 252H - Integral Calculus
Juha Pohjanpelto Math MTH 254H - Vector Calculus I
Indira Rajagopal Biochemistry/Biophysics BB 314H - Cell and Molecular Biology & BB 405H - Reading and Conference for BB 314H
Vincent Remcho Chemistry CH 231H - Honors General Chemistry
Skip Rochefort CBEE CBEE 101H - CHE, BIOE and ENVE Orientation
Dan Rockwell Math MTH 251H - Differential Calculus
David Roundy Physics PH 221H - Recitation for Physics 211
Juli Schutfort EECS CS 321H - Introduction to Theory of Computation
Michael Scott CEE ENGR 211H - Statics
Dawn Sherwood Animal & Rangeland Sciences ANS 121H - Introduction to Animal Sciences
Mehra Shirazi WGSS WGSS 235H - Women in World Cinema
Ralph Showalter Math MTH 254H - Vector Calculus I
Milena Simeonova Honors College HC 407 - Lighting for Human Wellbeing
Nancy Squires MIME MIME 101H - Introduction to MIME
Albert Stetz Physics PH 407H - The Mystery of Consciousness
Thomas Strini Honors College HC 407 - Soundscaping & HC 407 - Reading Works of Art
Raymond Tricker Honors College HC 407 - Drug Abuse and Misuse: a Global Perspective
Chet Udell Biological and Ecological Engineering HC 407 - Data Driven Enchanted Objects
Rick Wascher College of Business BA 347H - International Business
Ken Winograd Honors College HC 407 - Climate Change and Its Challenges: Responding with Resilience in Community
Erica Woekel Biological and Population Health Sciences HHS 231H - Lifetime Fitness for Health
Shaozeng Zhang SLCS ANTH 313H - Peoples of the World - Latin America

 

 

2019-2020

 

Mentor Name

Mentor Department

Houssam Abbas

Computer Science

Julie Adams

Computer Science

Lili Adams

Music

Chris Akroyd

Accounting

Roberto Albertani

MIME

Carolyn Aldwin

Human Development and Family Sciences

Liney Arnadottir

CBEE

Stephen Atkinson

Microbiology

Nicholas AuYeung

Chemical Engineering

Patrick Ball

Biology

Belinda Batten

Mechanical Engineering

Larry Becker

Environmental Sciences

Kathryn Becker-Blease

Psychology

Colleen Bee

Austin College of Business

Brianna Beechler

Biomedical Sciences

Luiz Bermudez

Biomedical Sciences

Frank Bernieri

Psychology

Matt Betts

Department of Forest Ecosystems and Society

Kelly Biedenweg

Fisheries and Wildlife

Cecily Bishop

Animal Science

David Blunck

Mechanical, Industrial and Manufacturing Engineering

Rakesh Bobba

School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

Rene Boiteau

CEOAS

Marit Bovbjerg

College of Public Health and Human Sciences

Viktor Bovbjerg

Epidemiology

Clare Braun

College of Liberal Arts

Ed Brook

College of Earth, Ocean, and Atmospheric Sciences

Heather Broughton

Biology

Kevin Brown

Pharmacy and CBEE

Posy Busby

Botany and Plant Pathology

Cory Buxton

Education

DeMara Cabrera

Theatre Arts

Javier Calvo-Amodio

Industrial Engineering

Bradley Camburn

MIME

Courtney Campbell

School of History, Philosophy, and Religion

David Cann

Mechanical Engineering

Christopher Cebra

Clinical Sciences

Marion Ceraso

College of Public Health and Human Sciences

Chih-hung Chang

CBEE

Jon Chesbro

Economics Department

Melissa Cheyney

Anthropology

Kathryn Ciechanowski

College of Education

Peter Clark

Department of Geosciences

Mary Cluskey

Nutrition

Frederick Colwell

CEOAS

David Craig

Physics

Cathleen Crowell

Kinesology

Byron Crump

College of Earth, Ocean, and Atmospheric Sciences; Oceanography

Benjamin Dalziel

Integrative Biology, Mathematics

Maude David

Microbiology

Joseph Davidson

MIME

Patrick De Leenheer

Mathematics

Sarah Dermody

School of Psychological Sciences

Anne Devan-Song

Integrative Biology

Pallavi Dhagat

Electrical Engineering

Toni Doolen

Industrial Engineering

Qwo-Li Driskill

Women, Gender, and Sexuality Studies

Robert Drummond

School of Writing, Literature and Film

Katja Duesterdieck- Zellmer

Department of Clinical Sciences, Carlson College of Veterinary Medicine

John Edwards

Psychology

Gilad Elbom

School of Writing, Literature, and Film

Patrick Emerson

Economics

Chinweike Eseonu

Industrial Engineering

Scott Fairbanks

Computer Science

Alan Fern

EESC

Jason Fick

Music Department

Robert Figueroa

Philosophy

Erica Fischeer

Civil and Construction Engineering

John Fowler

Botany

Maria Franco

Biochemistry and Biophysics

Michael Freitag

Biochemistry and Biophysics

Brian Fronk

MIME

Elain Fu

Bioengineering

Kenneth Funk

MIME

Joshua Gess

Mechanical Engineering

Jadwiga Giebultowicz

Integrative Biology

Morgan Giers

CBEE

Stephen Good

Ecological Engineering

Jessica Gorman

College of Public Health and Human Sciences

Konstantinos Goulas

CBEE

Kristin Griffin

School of Writing, Literature, and Film

Cindy Grimm

School of Mechanical, Industrial, and Manufacturing Engineering

Kirsten Grorud-Colvert

Integrative Biology

Margie Haak

Chemistry

Sally Hacker

Integrative Biology

Bechir Hamdaoui

EECS

Stacey Harper

EMT/ENVE

Bridget Hatfield

HDFS

shan he

business

Donald Heer

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Sebastian Heiduschke

German

Elizabeth Helman

Theatre Arts

Sarah Henderson

Political Science

Scott Heppell

Fisheries and Wildlife

Robin Hess

CS

Adam Higgins

Bioengineering

Eric Hill

Honors College

Karen Holmberg

School of Writing, Literature, and Film

Norman Hord

Biological and Population Health Sciences

Satoris Howes

College of Business

David Hurwitz

Civil Engineering

Michelle Inderbitzin

Sociology

Jane Ishmael

Pharmaceutical Sciences

Urszula Iwaniec

Biological and Population Health Sciences

Yeongjin Jang

Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

Ling Jin

Biomedical Science

Colin Johnson

Biochemistry & Biophysics

Matthew Johnston

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Goran Jovanovic

CBEE

Jonathan Kaplan

Philosophy

Jonathan Katz

School of History, Philosophy and Religion

J. Boone Kauffman

Fisheries and Wildlife

Michael Kent

Microbiology

Sunil Khanna

College of Public Health and Human Sciences, Global health

Amanda Kibler

College of Education

Misha Kleronomos

Psychology

Heather Knight

Computer Science

Siva Kolluri

Environmental and Molecular Toxicology

Wei Kong

Chemistry

David Koslicki

Math

Dave Kovac

Liberal Arts

Michelle Kutzler

Department of Animal and Rangeland Sciences

Jung Kwon

Food Science and Technology

Michael Lerner

Chemistry

Ben Leshchinksy

Civil Engineering and Forestry

Taal Levi

Department of Fisheries and Wildlife

Zhenglun Li

Food Science and Technology

James Liburdy

MIME

Dr. Mei-Ching Lien

Psychology

Elise Lockwood

Mathematics Education

Sandra Loesgen

Chemistry

Sam Logan

Kinestheology

Kristen Macuga

Psychology

Taifo Mahmud

Dept. Pharm. Sci.

Natasha Mallette

Chemical Engineering

V John Mathews

ECE

Jason McCarley

Psychology

Megan McClelland

Hallie Ford Center for Healthy Children and Families, College of Public Health and Human Sciences

Kelly McElroy

Valley Library

Philip McFadden

Biochemistry and Biophysics

Erica McKenzie

Carlson College of Veterinary Medicine

Katherine McLaughlin

Statistics

Ryan Mehl

Biochemistry and Biophysics

Gary Micheau

College of Business

Cynthia Mojica

Social and Behavioral Health Sciences

Jeffrey Morrell

Wood Science and Engineering

Kathy Mullet

College of Business

Sushma Naithani

Botany & Plant Pathology

Tala Navab-Daneshmand

Chemical, Biological, and Environmental Engineering

Sean Newsom

Kinesiology

Kyle Niemeyer

Mechanical, Industrial, and Manufacturing Engineering

Marc Norcross

Kinesiology

Afua Nyarko

Biochemistry and Biophysics

Kara Obermire

Accounting

Carlos Ochoa

Animal and Rangeland Science

Michael Olsen

Geomatics Department

Joseph Orosco

Philosophy

Oksana Ostroverkhova

Physics

Robert Paasch

Mechanical Engineering

John Parmigiani

Mechanical Engineering

Ted Paterson

College of Business

Brian Paul

MIME

Deborah Pence

Mechanical Engineering

Michael Penner

Food Science & Technology

Viviana Perez

Biochemistry and Biophysics

Ehren Pflugfelder

School of Writing, Literature, and Film

Benjamin Philmus

Pharmaceutical Sciences

Todd Pugatch

Economics

Dr. Dana Reason

Music

Vincent Remcho

Chemistry

Ryann Reynolds-McIlnay

Marketing/Business

Kara Ritzheimer

History

James Rivers

Forest Ecosystems and Society

Seri Robinson

WSE

Willie Rochefort

Chemical Engineering

Daniel Rockey

Biomedical Science

Michael Rosulek

School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science

Gaurav Sahay

Pharmacy

Christopher Sanchez

Psychology

Dana Sanchez

Fish and Wildlife

Andreas Schmittner

College of Earth, Ocean, and Atmospheric Sciences

Inara Scott

College of Business

Bruce Seal

Biology

Lewis Semprini

Environmental Engineering

Thomas Sharpton

Microbiology

Xavier Siemens

Physics

Nicholas Siler

CEOAS

Cory Simon

Chemical, Biological, and Environmental Engineering

Barbara Simpson

Civil & Construction Engineering

Bill Smart

MIME

Stacey Smith

School of History, Philosophy, and Religion

Rorie Solberg

Political Science

Nancy Squires

School of Mechanical, Industrial, and Manufacturing Engineering

Kathleen Stanley

Sociology

Virginia Stockwell

College of Agriculture (courtesy Associate Professor)

Christopher Stout

School of Public Policy

Steven Strauss

Forest Ecosystems and Society

Nadia Streletskaya

Applied Economics

Prasad Tadepalli

EECS

Yumie Takata

Biological and Population Health Sciences

Rebecca Terry

Integrative Biology

Allen Thompson

Philosophy

Paul Thompson

Economics

Susan Tilton

Environmental and Molecular Toxicology

Shauna Tominey

Human Development and Family Science

Anne Trehu

Geology and Geophysics

Raymond Tricker

Human Development and Family Sciences

Irem Tumer

MIME

Chet Udell

Biological & Ecological Engineering

Monique Udell

Department of Animal and Rangeland Sciences

Rebecca Vega Thurber

Microbiology

Gregg Walker

Speech Communication

Megan Ward

College of Liberal Arts

Dana Warren

Forest Ecosystems and Society

Heidi Wegis

Kinesiology

Virginia Weis

Integrative Biology

Charlotte Wickham

Statistics

David Williams

Environmental and Molecular Toxicology

Brian Woods

Nuclear Engineering

Shaozeng Zhang

Anthropology

 

2018-2019

 

Mentor Name Mentor Department
Roberto Albertani MIME
Jeff Anderson Botany and Plant Pathology
Nick AuYeung School of Chemical Biological and Environmental Engineering
Elisar Barbar Biochemistry and Biophysics
Elizabeth Barstow College of Liberal Arts
Kathryn Becker-Blease Psychology
Colleen Bee College of Business
Kim Bernard CEOAS
Matt Betts Department of Forest Ecosystems and Society
Kelly Biedenweg Fisheries and Wildlife
Kevin Bladon Forest Engineering Resource Management
Kathleen Bogart Psychology
Vrushali Bokil Mathematics
Bradley Boovy SLCS, CLA
SueAnn Bottoms College of Education
Viktor Bovbjerg Biological and Population Health Sciences
Ed Brook College of Earth, Ocean, and Atmospheric Sciences
Molly Burke Integrative Biology
Margaret Burnett Computer Science
Timothy Burnett Kinesiology
Posy Busby Botany and Plant Pathology
Cory Buxton Education
Javier Calvo-Amodio MIME
Courtney Campbell College of Liberal Arts
David Cann Mechanical Engineering
Christopher Cebra Clinical Sciences
Kelly Chandler HDFS
Jeff Chang Botany and Plant Pathology
Paul Cheong Chemistry
Jon Chesbro Economics Department
Lorenzo Ciannelli Ocean Ecology and Biogeochemistry
Kathryn Ciechanowski College of Education
Erdem Coleri Civil and Construction Engineering
Rick Colwell CEOAS
Eduardo Cotilla-Sanchez Electrical Engineering
Elaine Cozzi Mathematics
Cathleen Crowell Kinesiology
Byron Crump College of Earth, Ocean, and Atmospheric Sciences; Oceanography
Anita Cservenka Psychology
David Dallas Nutrition
Benjamin Dalziel Integrative Biology
Joseph Davidson Engineering
Patrick De Leenheer Mathematics
Brian Dolan Biomedical Sciences
Margaret Dolcini Department of Behavioral Health Sciences, College of Public Health
Theo Dreher Microbiology
Bryony DuPont Mechanical Engineering
John Edwards Psychology
Gilad Elbom School of Writing, Literature, and Film
Chinweike Eseonu Industrial Engineering
Javier Fernandez-Salvador Crop and Soil Science
Robert Figueroa Philosophy
John Fowler Botany
Michael Freitag Biochemistry and Biophysics
Brian Fronk MIME
Elain Fu Bioengineering
Joshua Gess Mechanical Engineering
Jadwiga Giebultowicz Integrative Biology
Morgan Giers Chemical, Biological, and Environmental Engineering
Stephen Giovannoni Microbiology
Stephen Good Biological & Ecological Engineering
Kristin Griffin School of Writing, Literature, and Film
Margie Haak Chemistry
Chris Hagen MIME
Troy Hall Forest Ecosystems
Kimberly Halsey Microbiology
Jay Hardy College of Business
Ross Hatton Mechanical Engineering
Donald Heer School of EECS
Sarah Henderson Political Science
Rob Hess Computer Science
Adam Higgins CBEE
Eric Hill Honors College
Emily Ho Biological and Population Health Sciences
Jonathan Hurst MIME
Hung-Yok Ip History
Matthew Johnston EECS
Amol Joshi College of Business
Adam Kent Geology
Amanda Kibler Education
David Kim School of Mechanical, Industrial & Manufacturing Engineering
Markus Kleber Crop and Soil Science
Joseph Klopfenstein OSU College of Veterinary Medicine
Wei Kong Chemistry
David Koslicki Mathematics
Michelle Kutzler Animal Science
Jung Kwon Food Science and Technology
Kate Lajtha Crop and Soil Science
Taal Levi Fisheries and Wildlife
Glen Li BioResource Research
Tao Li School of Social and Behavioral Health Sciences
Elise Lockwood Mathematics
Sam Logan School of Biological and Population Health Sciences
Nordica MacCarty MIME
Megan MacDonald Kinesiology
Kristen Macuga Psychology
Kenneth Maes Anthropology
Andrea Marks College of Business
Robert Martin Botany and Plant Pathology
William Massey Kinesiology
Owen McCarty Biomedical Engineering
Megan McClelland PHHS
Philip McFadden Biochemistry and Biophysics
Erica McKenzie Large Animal Internal Medicine
Katherine McLaughlin Statistics
Lacey McNeely College of Business
Andony Melathopoulos Horticulture
David Mellinger Fisheries and Wildlife
Eli Meyer Department of Integrative Biology
Leah Minc Anthropology
Jeff Morrell Wood Science and Engineering
Kathy Mullet College of Business
Christopher Nichols History
Kyle Niemeyer Mechanical, Industrial, Manufacturing Engineering
Carlos Ochoa Animal and Rangeland Science
Joseph Orosco Philosophy
Robin Pappas Information and Technology
Si Hong Park Food Science and Technology
Somayeh Pasebani MIME
Deborah Pence Mechanical, Industrial, and Manufacturing Engineering
Tyler Radniecki CBEE
Dana Reason Music
Jeff Reimer Applied Economics
Reindert Reitsma College of Business; Business Information Systems
Rene Reitsma BIS
Matthew Robinson School of Biological and Population Health Sciences
Skip Rochefort Chemical, Biological, and Environmental Engineering
Daniel Rockey Veterinary Medicine
Randall Rosenberger College of Forestry
Michael Rosulek School of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Patricia Sakurai Ethnic Studies
Christopher Sanchez Psychology
Stuart Sarbacker History, Philosophy, and Religion
Anita Sarma Electrical and Engineering and Computer Science
Lewis Semprini Chemical, Biological, and Environmental Engineering
Mazdak Shadkam Liberal Arts/Engineering
Neil Shay FST
Rorie Solberg Political Science
Nancy Squires Mechanical Engineering
Susanne Stieger-Vanegas OSU College of Veterinary Medicine; Diagnostic Imaging
Jason Stornelli College of Business
Christopher Stout School of Public Policy
Steven Strauss Forest Ecosystems and Society
James Strother Integrative Biology
Rebecca Terry Integrative Biology
Paul Thompson Economics
Charles Toombs College of Business
Raymond Tricker Honors College/Public Health
Chet Udell Department of Biological and Ecological Engineering
Monique Udell Animal and Rangeland Science
Jonathan Velez College of Agricultural Sciences, Leadership Education
George Waldbusser CEOAS
Vaughn Walton Department of Horticulture
Paul Wanke History
Dana Warren Forest Ecosystems and Society
Virginia Weis Integrative Biology
Thomas Wolpert Botany & Plant Pathology
David Wrathall Geography and Geospatial Sciences
Xinhui Zhu Industrial Engineering (Human Factors Engineering)